WHTA National Trainers Show

  • Shelbyville, Tennessee
  • October 8-10, 2020
  •  Jerry Collier, Robert Cortner, Mike Hilley

 

FINE HARNESS

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 240 250 250 250
2 250 240 301 240
3 301 301 340 301
4 205 205 205 205
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IN TEDS IMAGE Ron Lawrence Ron Lawrence
2 TOM COLLINS LTL Dickie Scrivner Kathy Owen/Double Springs Farm
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 LEAVENWORTH Donald Robinson Donald Robinson
4 JOSE MONTANA Eddie Johnson Ralph Johnson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

MODEL/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 166 166 292 166
2 292 306 167 292
3 306 167 306 306
4 167 292 166 167
5 103 103 103 103
6 194 194 512 194
7 512 512 194 512
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 BACK IN THE SADDLE AGAIN Robert Nelms Teel/Pittman
2 SUMMA CUM LAUDE Lynn Womack Roger Richards
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 I LIKE PINA COLADAS Bill Bobo Harbin/Burrill
4 DEMONIC PRESENCE Laurie Toone Ron/Karen Bochenek
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 GAME OF GIN RUMMY Jeff Laughlin Vickie Penick
 SIRED BY: GAMEWORLD
6 JOSES ONE LINER Victoria Kalosis Douglas Ann McGovern
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 SEQUOYAHS MAGIC Jennifer Adams Swan Lynn Raciti Shost

SHOW PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 206 206 251 206
2 180 251 206 251
3 251 180 180 180
4 186 204 232 232
5 226 232 226 226
6 232 186 204 204
7 204 330 186 186
8 330 226 225 330
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 WALKIN CHICK Mickey McCormick Perry/Kimberly Walden
2 GODIVA John Allan Callaway Don/George Ann Pratt
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
3 A GIN TO WIN Blaise Broccard Sherry Roberts
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
4 SILVER PATRON Brad Beard Ronnie/Beth Reed
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 DEEP WALKIN Link Webb Collins/Hatmaker
6 BLACK HAWKS BOOGIE MAN Jeff Green Linda Imler
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014
7 AIR FORCE BLUE Chad Williams Jeff V Smith
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
8 CASH BREAKING BAD Bobby Hugh Brenda Marmon
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH

COUNTRY PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 117 117 118 117
2 153 168 153 153
3 118 118 116 118
4 168 152 117 168
5 116 153 215 116
6 152 116 168 152
7 215 215 152 215
8 174 174 174 174
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ZENDAYA Bob Lawrence Hutto/Lawrence
2 OH MY LITTLE DARLIN Mariah Hubbard Mariah Hubbard
3 KOOL VIBES Lindy Holt Lindy Holt
4 A BIT ROWDY Eli Murphy Eli Murphy
5 HE IS FORREST GUMP Debbie Marbry Marbry/Redmond
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 EL RIO LOBO Kyndra Myers Harold Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 MEGABUCKS MM Shana Hughes Shana Hughes
8 ALMIGHTY BLUE Taylor Dye Taylor Dye

TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 252 278 173 278
2 130 176 278 252
3 227 252 252 176
4 176 173 227 227
5 265 227 176 173
6 278 274 265 265
7 313 130 130 130
8 173 265 187 274
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MELANIA MM Casey Wright Sherrin Pittman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 A LADYS HONOR John Allan Callaway Kim Leonard
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 DIM THE LIGHTS Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 COMASTA LAQUNTA Link Webb Tim Webb
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
5 HONORABLE TEXAN Derek Bonner Della Compton
6 C ME WALK & SHAKE Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
7 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Kayla Baucom Tara Rhoades
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
8 COACH BELLA R M Kellett Charles Gleghorn

 

TRAIL PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 154 154 154 154
2 104 120 119 119
3 119 119 169 120
4 169 104 120 169
5 120 169 155 104
6 155 155 104 155
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IM THUNDERSTRUCK NDR David Mast Wayne/Debbie Simons
2 THE BIG BANG PL Bailey Momb Christy Duvall
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
3 A CONFESSION Joe Lester Phyllis Langley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 MUCHO MACHO MAN Laurie Toone Ashley Say
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 PISTOLS SENORITA Jeff Laughlin Vickie Penick
6 ELECTRIC COWBOY Jessica Hlebak Susan Paul

AMATEUR (CANTER)

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 105 188 188 188
2 237 255 255 255
3 198 237 105 105
4 131 131 131 237
5 255 105 237 131
6 188 198 198 198
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HES UNLEASHED Amanda Wright Stewart/Wright
2 COUNTRY AND FAMOUS Miles Irby Rick/Marla Lovett
3 JOSES BEYONCE Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 FAMOUS & ANDY Amelia Haselden Amelia Haselden
 VIEW OUR AD: FAMOUS & ANDY
5 MISTER LINEMAN Thom Meek Meek/Payne
 VIEW OUR AD: MISTER LINEMAN
SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
6 MY SENORITA Peggy Mervine Peggy Mervine

 

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 208 211 208 208
2 211 208 211 211
3 233 106 106 106
4 106 233 315 233
5 224 224 224 224
6 315 315 233 315
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DEAL WITH IT Debbie Marbry Chester Marbry
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
2 JOSES DESPERADO Jim Roberts Jim/Jeannie Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 DULY NOTED Kent McGary Kent McGary
4 HELLO HANDSOME Ronnie Reed Ronnie/Beth Reed
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
5 GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS Beth Lawwell Atnip/Elliott
6 HES PURE POISON Stephanie Morton Stephanie Morton

LITE SHOD FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 107 107 107 107
2 338 338 338 338
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISS DIXIE FLYER Jeff Laughlin Donna Byard
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 ALL ABOUT THAT BASS Ryan Gannon Rushing Creek Walkers

 

AMATEUR 50 & OVER

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 254 254 254 254
2 311 311 266 311
3 256 256 311 256
4 266 302 256 266
5 228 266 228 228
6 302 228 302 302
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A KING THING Bob Adcock Bob Adcock
2 LINE OF ARMS Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 POCKET TIME Dr Jim Baum Lisa Baum
4 ITS HIGH MAINTENANCE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
5 KINGS SILVER COMMAND Lucky Collins Donald Collins
6 JOSES BANDOLEER Donald Robinson Donald Robinson

PARK PLEASURE WESTERN/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 108 108 339 108
2 212 339 212 339
3 339 212 108 212
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE DIXIE DOLL Jeff Laughlin Doris Penick
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 LIL WAYNE Ryan Gannon Rick Roberson
3 A TITLEIST MASTERPIECE Howard Hamilton Champion Stables

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 279 279 257 279
2 257 257 279 257
3 243 243 132 243
4 132 114 243 132
5 177 132 284 284
6 284 284 238 114
7 193 177 114 177
8 238 238 193 238
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISS LULULEMON Beth Lawwell Beth Lawwell
2 A FIRST LADY Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 CHARLIES RITZY LADY Karen Bean William Bean
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 STAR OF KASH Eric Lackey M/M Eric Lackey
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
5 IM NAOMI Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
6 WALK BY CHARLIE Benton Pitts Benton/Gay Pitts
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
7 I AM NOTORIOUS Steve Wilson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
8 MISS HEAVENLY CASH Shelby Sims Shannon/Shelby Sims

 

LITE SHOD/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 109 213 213 213
2 213 109 170 109
3 170 170 109 170
4 340 340 340 340
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 BIG TIME BANDIT Howard Hamilton Lisa Baum
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018
2 SHES CHARLIES GIRL Jeff Laughlin Anne Evans
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 MY BLACK CADILLAC Laurie Toone Allison Thorson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 DONT TREAD ON ME Ryan Gannon The Burris Family

 

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 280 133 245 133
2 133 244 267 244
3 245 280 244 245
4 241 241 351 280
5 244 267 133 241
6 209 245 312 267
7 312 351 280 351
8 234 110 209 312
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CHARLIES PERFECT ANGEL Tara Rhoades Tara Rhoades
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 IM DANCIN FOR DOLLARS Molly Walters Kelsey Andrews
3 CHARLIES PHANTOM Alexis King Bobby/Mae Bills
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 I AM MELANIA Eric Lackey M/M Eric Lackey
5 A MASTERS DEGREE W Jake Jacobs The Jacobs Family
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
6 RED SPARROW Linda Garrard Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
7 UNDERCOVER BOSS Debbie Eichler Rising Star Ranch
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
8 I AM JOSES PRINCESA THF Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

EQUITATION (CANTER)

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 115 115 115 115
2 191 191 191 191
3 218 218 218 218
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ALLISON THORSON n/a n/a
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
2 ANN MARIE COUCH n/a n/a
3 DR MORGAN WOLIN n/a n/a

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 285 291 259 291
2 291 259 291 259
3 259 285 285 285
4 201 201 201 201
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 GRETZKY Allison Thorson Allison Thorson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 POPCORN SUTTON Dr Brittany Baum Jacob Baum
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
3 PAROLED FROM HARDTIME Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
4 WAITING ON PAROLE Charlene Wilson Hank/Charlene Wilson
 SIRED BY: WATCH IT NOW

COUNTRY PLEASURE AMATEUR THREE & UNDER

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 216 156 156 156
2 156 216 216 216
3 157 122 197 122
4 122 157 122 157
5 197 197 157 197
6 121 121 121 121
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LINES MOOSE MUNCH Keith Johnson Keith Johnson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 KING MOJO Jennifer Bingham LeMar DePoyster
3 PERFECT TIMING BC Bob Lawrence Hutto/Lawrence
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
4 JOHN WICK Renee Stasiewicz Scott/Renee Stasiewicz
 SIRED BY: HONORS
5 CASHES RITZY LADY Kaitlyn Rippy Kara Brooks Adams
6 LATE FOR A DATE Connie Holbrook Connie Holbrook

SHOW PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 258 258 182 258
2 182 165 258 182
3 165 229 229 165
4 276 318 165 229
5 229 182 276 276
6 235 276 235 235
7 318 235 318 318
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 AMERICAN TITLIEST Bill Callaway Rick/Marla Lovett
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 HARD EIGHT Lake Weaver MW Enterprises
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 BARRON Hayden Burks Gus King
4 ELLION Link Webb L D/Tammy Austin
5 SWEET NINE R M Kellett Carrie Benedict
6 IM CHARLIE HUSTLE Brad Beard Ronnie/Beth Reed
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
7 HES A ROCK STAR Mike Hannah Jack Bolozky

 

PARK PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 112 112 112 112
2 321 321 321 321
3 316 316 316 316
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DIXIES LEGACY Jeff Laughlin Milligan/Laughlin
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 JAZZ KINGS DIAMOND LADY Ryan Gannon Amanda Parrott
3 SPEAK FOR YOURSELF Jimmy Norris Scott/Kim Leonard

 

15.2 & UNDER MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 269 269 203 269
2 248 248 269 248
3 203 210 248 203
4 282 179 282 282
5 210 203 210 210
6 183 282 183 183
7 230 230 179 179
8 179 183 230 230
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DIXIE MAJORETTE Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 LACE & LEAD Jimmy McConnell Josh Lawwell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 IM A JAZZ MASTER Jeff Green Praters BBQ & Mike Wilhelm Trucking
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
4 MY GIN AND ROSES Casey Wright Sammy/Gayle Cagle
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
5 GOODY GOODY Mickey McCormick JoAnn Frank
6 OLD EL PASO Blaise Broccard Melissa Wilson/Brittany Cunningham
7 PALM SPRINGS RITZ Herbert Derickson Legacy Walkers
8 JOSES SECURED WITH CASH Link Webb Susan Hatmaker

 

TRAIL PLEASURE TWO & THREE YEAR OLD/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 123 217 159 123
2 159 242 123 159
3 2217 123 242 217
4 158 158 217 242
5 242 159 158 158
6 220 195 195 195
7 195 220 220 220
8 219 219 219 219
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 KNOCKIN BOOTS Joe Lester Langley/Gregory
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 DADDYS HOME DH Jessica Hlebak The Simons Family
3 LAZARO LB Hannah Myatt Dr Jim/Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 LADY JAMES Carrie Martin Darren Gray
5 PLEASE JOLENE David Mast Carol Ann Turner
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 BPS CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Victoria Kalosis Danny/Cindy Moyers
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 MY JAZZ DANCER Taylor Lowry Taylor Lowry
8 DARK JUSTICE Kyle Elliott Ramona Desotel

TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 24 24 24 24
2 283 134 134 134
3 261 283 261 283
4 184 184 283 261
5 249 261 184 184
6 185 249 270 249
7 270 185 185 185
8 231 270 249 270
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 KOBE 24 Tim Smith Barnes/Conner/Kilgore
 SIRED BY: HONORS
2 PATRICK MAHOMES Tyler Baucom Terry Manier
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 JOSES ECHO Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 SPECIAL BY JOSE Bill Callaway Charles Gleghorn
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 I AM A SHADY JOSE Lake Weaver Ronnie Logsdon
6 A JAZZY DEAL Sam Martin Formac Stables
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
7 COACH BRENTWOOD Blaise Broccard Dr Barbara Moersch
8 HES A HIGH DOLLAR DEAL Charlie Green Don Collins

 

AMATEUR MARES/GELDINGS

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 246 246 190 246
2 262 262 246 262
3 190 190 262 190
4 214 221 334 214
5 334 214 271 334
6 221 334 214 221
7 352 352 352 352
8 271 271 304 271
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SHES LIMITLESS Molly Walters Kelsey Andrews
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013
2 A PINK FLOYD Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
3 FLYING HIGH CC Sheryl Crawford Crawford/McSwain
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
4 SHES BUSTED IN TIJUANA Scott Tew Kimble/Madeline Tew
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 IM REDEEMED Denise Maples Denise Maples
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 BRAIN POWER Kathy Baker Kathy Baker
7 HES MY MAIN MAN Debbie Eichler Rising Star Ranch
8 GENS NOT KID N Sister Milligan Sister Milligan

 

TRAIL PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 161 161 124 161
2 124 160 161 124
3 160 124 125 160
4 175 125 175 125
5 125 196 160 175
6 196 175 196 196
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LABELED A PAROLEE Jessica Hlebak Eliza Dekleyn
2 BLACKLIST Joe Lester Christmas Creek Farm
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 SIDE LINED David Mast Kyndra Myers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 THE BLACK OUT L D Bailey Momb Jack Heffington
5 LEGEND OF ZELDA Justus Carter B J Campbell Frank
6 MERCEDES BENZ Victoria Kalosis Cheyanne/Dakoda Gardner

AMATEUR NOVICE

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 272 263 331 263
2 263 331 263 331
3 247 272 272 272
4 331 135 223 135
5 135 273 192 247
6 337 247 273 273
7 305 305 247 305
8 273 223 135 223
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A HOME RUN BY TED Greg Kiser Greg Kiser
2 RECORD HIGH Brenda Marmon Brenda Marmon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 HRH PRINCE CHARLES Danny Hicks Danny Hicks
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 IM MUCHO BUENO Kelly Manis Kelly Manis
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 MAGICS PURE RITZ Lisa McMahan Lisa McMahan
6 PROWLIN IN THE GIN Shane Porterfield Shane Porterfield
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
7 JOSES THUNDERSTRUCK Barron Witherspoon Barron Witherspoon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 IGNITE THE NIGHT Susan Massey Ewing Cowley

 

YOUTH 11 & UNDER

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 325 248 136 325
2 248 325 325 248
3 136 357 248 136
4 484 336 484 484
5 357 286 357 357
6 286 471 286 286
7 336 484 336 336
8 471 136 471 471
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DOLLARS BRIGHT STAR Jamen Smith Jannie Chapman
2 LACE & LEAD John Lawwell Josh Lawwell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 WILLIE TWILIGHT Madalyn Smith George Zamora
4 DIXIE RITA Aaleah Ann Bell Aaleah Ann Bell
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
5 SUPER PUNCHER Sterling Woodruff Sterling Woodruff
6 BAKERSFIELD Brooklyn Jones Robert Jones
7 TWENTY ONE GUNN SALUTE Anne Marie Beard Chester Marbry
8 WICKED IN DIXIE Jake Ozburn Byrom/Thompson

 

LITE SHOD AMATEUR

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 213 213 213 213
2 107 107 107 107
3 437 109 109 109
4 109 437 437 437
5 493 493 493 493
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 BIG TIME BANDIT Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018
2 MISS DIXIE FLYER Donna Byard Donna Byard
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
3 SHES CHARLIES GIRL Anne Evans Anne Evans
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 MOONSHINE AT MIDNIGHT Darden Gladney Gladney Farms
 SIRED BY: MIDNIGHT AT THE RITZ
5 COACHMEN Michael Chandler Michael Chandler

FRANCES C GENTRY LADIES SPECIALTY

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 475 475 475 475
2 326 326 427 326
3 489 427 326 427
4 427 489 489 489
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE LONESTAR LEGEND Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
2 IM REDEEMED Denise Maples Denise Maples
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 GOTCHA JOSE Dr Brittany Baum Jacob Baum
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 ESCAPE FROM ALCATRAZ Kimberley Morrison Kimberley Morrison

 

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 358 358 358 358
2 199 137 322 199
3 101 457 199 101
4 466 199 101 137
5 137 466 287 466
6 287 322 441 322
7 322 287 137 287
8 446 446 446 446
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I AM BIG ENOUGH Beth Beasley Beth Beasley
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
2 THE COMMANCHO Pam Russell Larry/Pam Russell
3 STRONGER Connie Hess Connie Hess
4 DEL SOL Ruth Logsdon Ronnie Logsdon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 HES JACKIE ROBINSON Jake Jacobs Melvin Parham/Madison House Farm
6 ALFA ROMEO Gary Kiser Gary Kiser
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 TWISTED WITH HONORS Howard Eastridge M/M Howard Eastridge
 SIRED BY: HONORS
8 GENS ALCHEMY Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters

 

TRAINERS FAMILY/AUXILIARY MEMBERS SPECIALTY

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 428 442 422 428
2 138 428 428 442
3 442 422 442 422
4 422 138 138 138
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 AN AMERICAN THREAT Karen Callaway Karen Callaway
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
2 DE LA VEGA Maria Bobo Jason/Maria Bobo
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 MANNING Taylor Walters Kelsey Andrews
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017
4 FIRE EYE Allison Becknell Cliff Rivers

 

AMATEUR PONIES

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 485 463 485 485
2 463 485 463 463
3 454 454 454 454
4 411 411 411 411
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 RAMMER JAMMER WDE Patty Wilson David/Patty Wilson
2 VERSACES DOLLAR Kenny Compton Rick Compton
3 PIXIES DIXIE Debbie Marbry Chester/Debbie Marbry
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 CITY GENERAL Jill Relford Mike Wilhelm

 

PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Plantation/Park Pleasure

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 436 436 459 436
2 459 459 436 459
3 495 458 458 458
4 458 495 495 495
5 494 494 494 494
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSES NO COUNTING ME OUT John Gladney Gladney Farms
2 ARMED BUT KID N Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
3 BOSTON BAY Jackson Laughlin Chapman/Laughlin
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
4 MR JOSE WALKS Kim Parker Bobby/Kim Parker
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 JAZZ KINGS DIAMOND LADY Amanda Parrott Amanda Parrott

ETWHA MEMBERS ONLY

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 324 412 412 412
2 467 324 467 324
3 412 408 324 467
4 408 467 296 408
5 296 496 408 296
6 496 296 496 496
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CASHS SECOND CHANCE Leigh Ann Harrison Leigh Ann Harrison
2 BAD ECONOMY Emily Kiser Jackson Emily Kiser Jackson
3 ROSE COMMAND Linda Scrivner Linda Scrivner
4 NINE DAYS ON THE ROAD Michelle Schoenvogel Michelle Schoenvogel
5 MAJORS MAGIC HORIZON Cassi Slagle Cassi Slagle
6 TARHEELS IRRESISTIBLE Martina Heiss Martina Heiss

COUNTRY PLEASURE

 

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 409 126 449 449
2 449 449 126 126
3 126 409 409 409
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 EYE ON THE TITLE Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
2 JUST MADE BAIL Debbie Marbry Sanders/Marbry
3 SASSY DIXIE DARLING Ashley Say Sudie Reed
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

PRO AM

 

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 429 429 429 429
2 416 416 416 416
3 140 140 140 140
4 203 327 490 490
5 490 490 327 327
6 327 203 203 203
7 300 300 300 300
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IM THE ALAMO Lynn Hickok/John Allan Callaway Ridgemont Farm
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 FLYING HIGH CC Sheryl Crawford/Clay Sanderson Crawford/McSwain
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
3 NIP OF GIN Dee Broom Yoder/Tyler Baucom Charles Yoder
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
4 ALL ABOUT THAT JOSE Kendra Myers/Blaise Broccard Sherry Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 JOSE TODAY Cynthia Bush/Bobby Hugh Cynthia Bush
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 IM A JAZZ MASTER Jill Relford/Jeff Green Praters BBQ & Mike Wilhelm Trucking
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
7 IM ACES AND EIGHTS Norritis Avent/Cedarious Henry Nocho Avent
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ

WEANLINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 295 354 200 200
2 200 200 295 295
3 354 295 354 354
4 293 293 293 293
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 COUNTRY ROADS Amanda Wright Dr. George Wright Family
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
2 HERMES Jayden Jackson Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 SAINT LAURENT Robert Nelms Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
4 CHARLIE TIME ZONE Jaron Dotson Dotson Brothers

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER STALLIONS

 

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 461 461 461 461
2 404 417 417 417
3 486 404 486 404
4 417 486 404 486
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MARTY MCFLY Janice Fostek Joe Fostek
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 COMMAND ON PAROLE Sheryl Crawford Sheryl Crawford
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
3 MY MAJOR OR DEAL Debbie Eichler Rising Star Ranch
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
4 ADDICTED TO GIN Elizabeth Tew Scott/Elizabeth Tew
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

TRAIL PLEASURE AMATEUR

 

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 450 450 450 450
2 124 124 410 124
3 175 410 124 410
4 410 175 175 175
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MACHETE Susan Coleman Susan Coleman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 BLACKLIST Kailin Kesselring Christmas Creek Farm
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 CAZADORES Donna Hill Donna Hill
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 LEGEND OF ZELDA Nicole Coffey B J Campbell Frank

MARES/GELDINGS (CANTER)/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 423 423 123 423
2 476 443 476 476
3 443 476 443 443
4 413 405 405 405
5 405 346 413 413
6 141 413 141 141
7 455 141 346 346
8 346 455 455 455
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MR FOR REAL Jimmy McConnell Meadows/Myers
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
2 LABELED AT MIDNIGHT Charlie Green Russell Keyser
3 BEIGA CHEVAL Herbert Derickson McGee/Dickerson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 BYE FELICIA Jerry Beaty Kathy Lewis
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
5 JOSES RITZY HAWK Jeff Green Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 STRIKE IT BLUE Hayden Burks Bill McCallister
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
7 SHES INTMIDATING Mike Hannah Jack Bolozky
8 CASH REACTION Brad Beard Kim Widner

SHOW PLEASURE YOUTH

 

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 323 464 323 323
2 277 323 464 464
3 464 277 277 277
4 226 497 226 226
5 418 452 497 497
6 497 226 418 418
7 452 418 452 452
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A MAJOR TITLE Julia Callaway Raymond Riles
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 MASQ OF JAZZ Cohen Abernathy Lester/Landers
3 JAZZ BOY Corbin Parker Corbin Parker
4 DEEP WALKIN Audrey Hatmaker Collins/Hatmaker
5 KENTUCKY PROUD Skylan Wilson Martina Heiss
6 THA PINK PANTHER Joanna Mitchell Jay Mitchell
7 IM IN HIGH DEFINITION Summer Compton Rick Compton

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER MARES/GELDINGS

 

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 431 444 444 444
2 444 477 477 477
3 477 431 431 431
4 478 478 297 478
5 297 447 447 297
6 439 297 439 447
7 447 439 469 439
8 469 328 337 469
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 GIN TODDY Ty Irby Sue Irby
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014, 2013
2 PUNISHER Ashley Rea Barbara Smith
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 NINE CARAT DIAMOND Dr Brittany Baum Jacob Baum
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
4 DIXIE MAJORETTE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
5 A GOOD TIME CHARLIE Cassi Slagle Cassi Slagle
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
6 BONJOUR Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
7 QUINN Lucky Collins Don Collins
8 LINEDS LADY MG Kim Bailey James/Kim Bailey Family
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH

YEARLING FILLIES/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 356 356 356 356
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CATHERINE ZETA JONES Robert Nelms Jones/Richards

YEARLING COLTS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 355 355 355 355
2 360 360 360 360
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 EVERYBODY CALLS ME SIR Robert Nelms Lisa Teel
2 THE DIXIE OUTLAW Chase Williams Char Johnson
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

YOUNG TRAINERS 35 & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 275 419 419 419
2 419 275 275 275
3 432 344 432 432
4 344 432 344 344
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IM IN THE CASH Nathan Rymer Karen Mitchell
 SIRED BY: WATCH IT NOW
2 EL NINOS DARK KNIGHT R M Kellett Michael Mosteller
3 AN APOCALYPSE Jesse Barnes Ron Lawrence
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 GENS BLACK CLOVER Cedarious Henry Norris Avent
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

TRAIL PLEASURE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

 

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 472 472 120 472
2 120 120 472 120
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LADY JAMES Darren Gray Darren Gray
2 A CONFESSION Ashlyn Avent Phyllis Langley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 501 426 132 491
2 132 491 491 132
3 491 501 426 501
4 433 177 177 426
5 347 420 433 177
6 177 132 501 433
7 479 462 420 420
8 426 456 359 347
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE RIVER WALK Blaise Broccard KCR Investments
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 STAR OF KASH Tyler Baucom M/M Eric Lackey
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 MISS LULULEMON Josh Wright Beth Lawwell
4 O SO BAY Jimmy McConnell Meadows/Myers
5 I AM NOTORIOUS Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
6 I AM PRECIOUS Bill Callaway S&P LLC
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
7 IM CHARLIE PARKER Clay Sanderson Zenda Hill Farm
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
8 JOSE PEARL Mike Hannah Jack Bolozky
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH 11 & UNDER

 

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 460 460 460 460
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 PISTOLS SENORITA Jocelyn Laughlin Vickie Penick

AMATEUR FIVE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

 

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 488 434 434 434
2 468 424 424 424
3 434 468 448 468
4 448 288 468 288
5 424 448 288 448
6 498 498 498 498
7 470 470 470 470
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A SUNDAY ROSE Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018
2 MISS STONES CASH Noel Botsch Noel Botsch
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 YETI Jake Jacobs The Jacobs Family
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 MR RUMOR HAS IT Joanne Davis Morgan Joanne Morgan
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
5 PRIDE OF OOPS Z DO Bart McWaters McWaters/Williamson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 IGNITE THE NIGHT Ewing Crowley Ewing Cowley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 HARLEY QUINN Beth Collins Beth Collins

ALL DAY PLEASURE AMATEUR

 

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 127 127 127 127
2 480 407 161 161
3 161 451 162 480
4 473 480 451 451
5 451 473 480 473
6 162 162 473 162
7 415 161 407 407
8 474 483 415 415
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISS BELLE STARR W Dr Brittany Baum Jacob/Brittany Baum
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
2 SPIRITS PUSHY Jackie Dean Jackie Dean
3 A WICKED BOND WhitLei Green WhitLei Green
4 SHES PROUD MARY Jennifer Bingham Justin Howell
5 HES TRUE BLUE Scarlett Spencer Chad/Scarlett Spencer
6 HEADLINER AT THE RITZ Debbie Simons The Simons Family
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 N V Cindy Long Cindy Long
8 HARAMBE Nicole Coffey B J Campbell-Franck

AOT SPECIALTY

 

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 438 438 438 438
2 453 453 453 453
3 264 264 264 264
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ANOTHER NINE YARDS Jacob Miller Matt Miller Family
2 JIM TOM Kenny Compton Rick Compton
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 RITZS BIG DIPPER Jack Kail Jack Kail

 

AMATEUR FIVE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 142 435 435 435
2 435 481 142 142
3 488 445 445 445
4 445 142 481 481
5 481 488 488 488
6 289 289 289 289
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 STRIKE Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: HES SLIM SHADY
2 PLAYING GIN Lorraine Rosbury Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Steve Wilson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 DIXIE WHITE SOCKS Linda Garrard Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
5 MR SOUTHERN COMFORT Robert Deutsch Robert Deutsch
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
6 HONOR AND OBEY Howard Eastridge M/M Howard Eastridge
 SIRED BY: HONORS

OPEN SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 362 492 362 362
2 425 362 492 492
3 482 482 482 482
4 239 414 425 425
5 406 404 239 239
6 414 239 414 414
7 492 329 404 404
8 329 425 329 329
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SAMSUNG Bill Callaway George Ann Pratt
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2013
2 HERO Rico Bravo Jim Flack
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 IM COLBALT Charlie Green Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
4 JOSE CALLOWAY Jimmy McConnell Kelsey Andrews
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 HAWK IN THE SHADE Casey Wright Johnny Sapp
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
6 TITLE DEFENSE Jeff Green Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
7 MP2 Jerry Beaty Rising Star Ranch
8 JAXONS MASTER DESIGN Bobby Hugh Brenda Marmon

 

AUXILIARY EQUITATION 11 & UNDER

HPS Category: Equitation

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 294 294 294 294
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 RAELYNN WILLIAMS n/a n/a

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Two Year Old

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 143 559 143 143
2 560 176 560 560
3 544 560 176 176
4 559 143 390 559
5 376 382 559 390
6 390 390 544 544
7 176 376 516 376
8 516 516 376 516
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LADY ELLE Kelly Manis Kelly Manis
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
2 STROLLING DOWN THE FAIRWAY Taylor Walters Duke Ingram
3 DIM THE LIGHTS Steve Wilson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 MELANIA MM Eric Lackey M/M Eric Lackey
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 TAMMY JONES Noel Botsch Noel Botsch
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 DANCING ALL NIGHT CTF Benjamin Gray Sudie Reed
7 I KID YOU NOT Sophia Borg Susannah/Sophia Borg
8 C ME WALK & SHAKE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Country Pleasure

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 128 128 128 128
2 503 503 503 503
3 163 163 163 163
4 366 366 366 366
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IM BIG BAD JOHN KW Jayden Jackson Jacquelyn Way
2 SHES XS AND OS Summer Compton Rick Compton
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 COOLEST GIRL IN TOWN Campbell Johnson Kevin/Betsy Johnson
4 HES OUTA HERE Wyatt Morgan Joe/Shirley Davis

15.2 & UNDER STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: 15.2 & Under Walking Horse

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 537 537 517 537
2 517 517 537 517
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IM PUSHIN N LINE Tim Smith Joe Fostek
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 I AM MIGHTY JOSE Charlie Green Shane Porterfield
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Two Year Old

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 421 349 349 349
2 349 421 421 421
3 583 583 583 583
4 561 530 386 561
5 386 561 530 530
6 530 386 561 386
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE BLACKSTONE Ed Breedlove KRB Investments
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 HONORED IN TEXAS Bob Adcock Bob Adcock
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 HONOR LINE Barbara Appleton Larry Appleton
 SIRED BY: HONORS
4 BE LIKE MIKE Pam Russell Larry/Pam Russell
 SIRED BY: HONORS
5 RAGING RIVER Olivia Curry Olivia Curry
6 CHARLIES HELLCAT Donald Robinson Donald Robinson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

LEAD LINE

HPS Category: Lead Line

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 2020 2020 2020 2020
2 558 558 558 558
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ALLY JO JACOBS n/a n/a
2 AUBRIELLA WOODS n/a n/a

YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Youth 17 & Under

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 350 350 350 350
2 552 509 509 509
3 545 379 399 399
4 399 499 369 348
5 540 399 348 379
6 509 348 379 369
7 369 540 581 540
8 348 545 499 545
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 COLE HAAN Jayden Jackson Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: GAMEWORLD
2 A SUPERBOWL MVP BiBi Beasley Bibi Beasley
3 HOT DOLLAR Carly Cagle Carly Cagle
4 GET THE POINT Storm Sims Derickson/Sims
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 IM SHADY K J Compton Della Compton
6 LIGHTNING IN A BOTTLE CRL Chet Lowman Evie Lowman
7 JOSES PRETTY PENNY Will Derickson Will Derickson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 JOSES VINDICATOR Caroline Westley Way Blaylock/Way
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

EXPERIENCED TRAINERS 36 & OVER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Specialty

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 518 500 507 518
2 538 518 518 500
3 500 538 391 538
4 368 391 553 391
5 507 507 500 507
6 514 442 368 368
7 510 368 442 445
8 442 510 524 510
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 PUNISHER Charlie Green Barbara Smith
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 NO MAS TEQUILA John Allan Callaway Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
3 DEAL ME ACES CM Tim Smith Bruce/Robin MacDonald
4 MY SHOCKWAVE Sam Martin Bill/Karen Bean
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
5 CALL MY LAWYER Chad Way Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: HONORS
6 TN LINEMAN Brad Beard Chester Marbry
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
7 DE LA VEGA Winky Groover Jason/Maria Bobo
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 SHOUT WALKIN Justin Harris Tim Fleming

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Trail Pleasure

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 172 172 172 172
2 567 567 567 567
3 125 129 129 129
4 129 125 125 125
5 502 502 502 502
6 389 389 389 389
7 556 556 556 556
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CHECKPOINT CHARLIE SF Harper Grider Hader/Grider/Say
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 A RAIN DELAY Colton Trimble Martin/Dean/Sisk & Trimble
 SIRED BY: GAMEWORLD
3 AMPLE CASH DOWN Taylor Harvey Kelli/Taylor Harvey
4 THE BLACK OUT L D Jayden Jackson Jack Heffington
5 DARK PICTURE SHOW Alexas Compton Rick Compton
6 N R AS PERAZZI Lacey Wilf Karen Bean
7 JUSTICE IS SERVED Brenley Boyce The Boyce Family

PARK PERFORMANCE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Park Performance

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 383 383 383 383
2 533 533 531 533
3 531 523 378 531
4 378 378 533 378
5 523 531 523 523
6 554 554 554 554
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ALWAYS IN STYLE Mickey McCormick Nora Alexander
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 MAGIC LINED Jeff Laughlin Billie DeArmond
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 WAITING ON PAROLE Jeff Green Hank/Charlene Wilson
 SIRED BY: WATCH IT NOW
4 PLEA BARGAIN Dickie Scrivner Matt Penna
5 THE HAWKSNEST Charlie Green The Alan Riddley Family
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 NINETY YARDS Jamie Lawrence Sister Milligan

AMATEUR/AMATEUR SPECIALTY

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 374 519 519 519
2 145 374 374 374
3 519 145 145 145
4 375 562 375 375
5 562 375 562 562
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE LONESTAR LEGEND Sister Milligan/Jason Joseph Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
2 COMMAND ON PAROLE Sheryl Crawford/Laura Brandon Sheryl Crawford
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
3 CHARLIES PERFECT ANGEL Allyson Armstrong/Tara Rhoades Tara Rhoades
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 MASTER OF THE RITZ Joanna Mitchell/Jay Mitchell Jay Mitchell
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
5 ANTHONY DAVIS Jessica Lawwell/Josh Lawwell Jessica Lawwell
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Four Year Old

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 146 146 511 146
2 511 511 146 511
3 403 403 403 403
4 392 534 534 534
5 534 550 550 550
6 550 392 392 392
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 WIN DIXIE A Gail Walling McDonald/Walling
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 A KINGPIN Bob Adcock Bob Adcock
3 GENS BLACK ROCK Jack Heffington Jack Heffington
4 ALL ABOUT JOSE Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 M PS HOT LINE Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
6 HES WHISKEY CAVALIER Joyce Myers Meadows/Myers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AUXILIARY EQUITATION 12-17

HPS Category: Equitation

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 363 363 363 363
2 361 364 364 364
3 364 361 361 361
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JAYDEN JACKSON n/a n/a
2 KATE COWAN n/a n/a
3 LANEY MULLINAX n/a n/a

ALL DAY PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: All Day Pleasure Youth

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 164 164 164 164
2 381 557 571 571
3 571 571 381 381
4 557 381 557 557
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MY RHINESTONE ROMEO Alainna Sharp Alainna Sharp
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 TWISTED SISTA Sterling Woodruff Jane Pirolo
3 RITZY CHICK(sp) Madison Taylor Sarah Manes
4 COLONEL CARTER Brenley Boyce The Boyce Family

FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 147 147 563 147
2 563 564 147 563
3 539 563 564 564
4 110 520 520 520
5 564 539 539 539
6 377 110 377 110
7 520 377 110 377
8 393 393 393 393
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ME AND POCAHONTAS Tyler Baucom Allyson Armstrong
 VIEW OUR AD: ME AND POCAHONTAS
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018
2 I AM MELANIA Casey Wright M/M Eric Lackey
3 KID CURRY Josh Wright Jeff/Jacob Duke
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 RED SPARROW Charlie Green Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
5 SHES CHARISMATIC Knox Blackburn The Anthony Joseph Family
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
6 THE GRAY WOLF JW Jeff Laughlin Jackie Whatley
7 OH SO HONORED R M Kellett M/M Howard Eastridge
 SIRED BY: HONORS
8 JOSES SOLID PUSHER Sam Martin Wayne/Debbie Simons
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

NCWHA MEMBERS ONLY

HPS Category: Open Specialty

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 521 148 148 148
2 148 521 521 521
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 VON MILLER Robert Deutsch Robert Deutsch
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 HRH PRINCE CHARLES Danny Hicks Danny Hicks
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Three Year Old

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 512 512 512 512
2 525 565 565 565
3 505 549 525 525
4 565 505 505 505
5 549 525 370 549
6 370 370 384 370
7 388 541 549 541
8 541 384 541 384
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JUSTIFIED HONORS John Allan Callaway Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: HONORS
2 JOSES COLD HARD FACTS Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 THE COCHISE Link Webb Joe Barnes
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 COUSIN BOB Rico Bravo Jimmy Lackey
5 JINZU Justin Harris Justin/Slayden Harris
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 IM LOCK N LOAD Chad Williams Jackie Greenwalt
7 CHARLIE PAYCHECK Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
8 A WORD OF HONOR Bill Young Beverly Sherman
 SIRED BY: HONORS

YOUTH PONIES

HPS Category: Youth Walking Ponies

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 380 380 380 380
2 150 150 150 150
3 527 527 527 527
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 VERSACES DOLLAR Alexas Compton Rick Compton
2 GI GEN Kaitlyn Peeler Kaitlyn Peeler
 VIEW OUR AD: GI GEN
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
3 BANDITS NORTHERN LIGHTS Skylan Wilson Skylan Wilson

PARK PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Plantation/Park Pleasure

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 535 535 535 535
2 400 400 400 400
3 575 575 575 575
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HES A DIXIELAND DELIGHT Jeff Laughlin Vickie Penick
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 WERE JAMMIN THE BLUES Howard Hamilton Champion Stables
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
3 LIL WAYNE Ryan Gannon Rick Roberson

FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 394 582 574 394
2 582 394 394 582
3 566 566 566 566
4 574 526 582 574
5 526 574 526 526
6 401 401 401 401
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MACH I Sam Martin Donnie Taylor
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 OLE ROCKY TOP Tim Smith The Alan Riddley Family
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 I AM WILLIAM WOLF Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
4 MISTER LINEMAN Tyler Baucom Meek/Payne
 VIEW OUR AD: MISTER LINEMAN
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
5 MOST WANTED MCF Link Webb Maple Crest Farms
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 GOOD GRIEF CHARLIE Rod Slagle Rod Slagle
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

TRAIL PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Trail Pleasure

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 161 161 161 161
2 160 160 160 160
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LABELED A PAROLEE Jessica Hlebak Eliza Dekleyn
2 SIDE LINED David Mast Kyndra Myers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Final
1 515 515 515 515
2 372 372 372 372
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 NV US Kim Leonard Scott Leonard
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 JOE PA Tanya Strickland Brian/Tanya Strickland

SHOW PLEASURE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Amateur Show Pleasure

PL Robert Cortner Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Final
1 506 548 506 506
2 151 506 508 151
3 522 522 151 522
4 373 508 570 508
5 513 151 522 513
6 508 353 513 353
7 353 373 353 373
8 548 570 548 548
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A GIN TO WIN Kyndra Myers Sherry Roberts
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
2 IM SKYY BLACK Allyson Armstrong Allyson Armstrong
 VIEW OUR AD: IM SKYY BLACK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
3 STRETCH YOUR DOLLAR Lucky Collins Don Collins
4 THE AMERICAN PATRIOT Lilly Beth Harville Lily Beth Harville
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017
5 TENNESSEE STATE LINE Jacob Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 BLACK LINED Kourtney Tyra Kourtney Tyra
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 HES PRIMETIME Barbara Corbett Ridgemont Farm
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
8 ALL AMERICAN SILVER Colton Spivey Spivey/Callaway
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP (CANTER)/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Walking Horse Championship

PL Mike Hilley Jerry Collier Robert Cortner Final
1 396 396 396 396
2 395 395 395 395
3 528 528 528 528
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 WE WILL ROCK YOU Philip Trimble Chris/Edwin Hutchinson
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019
2 GINS SHADOW Sam Martin Mike Floyd
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 TITLE GOLD Gwain Wilson Terry Dotson Family

By admin