Alabama Jubilee Charity

  • October 23-24, 2020
  •  Spencer Benedict, Steve Glidewell, Newton Parks

 

MODEL/WHTA RIDERS CUP

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 677 677 677 677
2 901 901 672 901
3 672 672 901 672
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DEMONIC PRESENCE Laurie Toone Ron/Karen Bochenek
2 JOSES ONE LINER Victoria Kalosis Douglas Ann McGovern
3 SWEEPING UP AT THE SLOTS Linda McCarley McCarley Farms

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 651 651 656 651
2 804 740 651 656
3 656 656 740 740
4 701 701 701 701
5 740 804 684 804
6 684 684 804 684
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DIXIELANDER Chris Mills Ann/Chris Mills
2 YS FLY EAGLE FLY Libby Stephens Yellowstone Farm
3 PAPPY TIME Miles Irby Rick/Marla Lovett
4 IM BORN COUNTRY Allison Becknell Jerry Hewitt
5 MAXIMUM HONOR Ruth Logsdon Ronnie Logsdon
6 HES A WARRIOR AT THE RITZ Ray Solley Ray Solley

RACKING AMATEUR/YOUTH

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 660 660 660 660
2 922 928 97 97
3 97 97 922 922
4 928 922 928 928
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JACKIE OH Becky Hodgson Becky Hodgson
2 JOSES MASTER Makayla Latham David Latham
3 I C RITZ J D Smith Roy Wester
4 RITZS WARRIOR Benjamin Gray Charlotte Gray

SHOW PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Show Pleasure

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 910 910 910 910
2 739 848 848 848
3 848 705 739 739
4 929 805 805 805
5 805 929 929 929
6 721 739 705 705
7 705 721 670 721
8 674 720 721 674
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ENTITLEMENT Philip Trimble Bush/Pittman
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 EPIC Tim Smith Shamrock Farms
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2013
3 GODIVA John Allan Callaway Allan Callaway
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
4 APOLLO JOSE Edgar Abernathy Linda Stewart
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 TRIPLE BLACK GIN Steve Beam Matthew/David Rogers
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 DEEP WALKIN Link Webb Collins/Hatmaker
7 SOUTHERN ATTITUDE Charlie Green Counti Green
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
8 JASON BOURNE Mike Hannah Barry George
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

AMATEUR 50 & OVER

HPS Category: Amateur 50 & Over

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 722 842 846 722
2 842 722 722 842
3 846 846 813 846
4 706 702 842 813
5 813 813 706 706
6 702 706 702 702
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ITS HIGH MAINTENANCE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 LINE OF ARMS Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 THE IRON DOOR Sarah Coffee Burks Sarah Coffee Burks
4 CASHS BOLD AND FRESH Carroll Counts Carroll/Virginia Counts
5 KINGS SILVER COMMAND Lucky Collins Donald Collins
6 JOSES TOMBOY Billie DeArmond Billie/Kerry DeArmond
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

15.2 & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: 15.2 & Under Walking Horse

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 848 848 911 848
2 911 911 848 911
3 915 915 915 915
4 811 811 811 811
5 738 738 738 738
6 655 655 814 655
7 814 814 657 814
8 657 657 655 657
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MR HEISMAN Tim Smith Bruce/Robin MacDonald
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
2 MR SOUTHERN COMFORT Philip Trimble Robert Deutsch
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
3 HEEZA JOSE Jimmy McConnell Nancy Groover Hodges
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 GREENSPAN Claudia Gribble Champion Stables
5 TEXAS JOE BLACK John Allan Callaway Steve Zeis
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2010, 2008
6 JOSES SMART WATCH Dale Watts Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 RITZIE GENERAL Brad Beard Jim/Barbara Welch
8 OLD EL PASO Blaise Broccard Melissa Wilson/Brittany Cunningham
 SIRED BY: WATCH IT NOW

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Three Year Old

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 712 697 697 697
2 921 801 712 712
3 697 821 801 801
4 801 712 921 921
5 703 921 821 821
6 821 703 703 703
7 735 735 735 735
8 681 681 681 681
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MY TICKET TO RIDE Rae Shumate Tysor Sandy Shumate
2 POWERSTROKED BY JOSE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 IT IS SHOWTIME Alex Rea Dr Ann Rea
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 THE PADDOCK MASTER Dalia Smith Harr Smith/Harr
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
5 INDEED AN HONOR Jim Roberts Jim/Jeannie Roberts
 SIRED BY: HONORS
6 DEL SOL Ruth Logsdon Ronnie Logsdon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 GENS ALCHEMY Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
8 SAXY JAZZ Ray Solley Ray Solley
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ

COUNTRY PLEASURE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

HPS Category: Country Pleasure Amateur Five & Under

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 829 829 829 829
2 664 664 664 664
3 828 676 676 676
4 676 828 827 828
5 827 827 828 827
6 726 726 726 726
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LUJOSO Amanda Manis Pope/Manis
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 HIGH ON LOVING YOU Kaitlyn Rippy Kaitlyn Rippy
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 A BIT ROWDY Eli Murphy Eli Murphy
4 NEVER SURRENDER Jane Pirolo Jane Pirolo
5 ON A TIMELINE Julie Carlson Langley/Carlson
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
6 BINGO WITH CHROME Linda McCarley Linda McCarley

WHAA YOUTH 17 & UNDER

HPS Category: Youth 17 & Under

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 930 930 930 930
2 503 519 503 503
3 519 503 519 519
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSES VINDICATOR Caroline Westley Way Blaylock/Way
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 BUSY LINE Makayla Latham Jay Mitchell
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 BRAVO BRAVO Asher Keeton Dwight/Dianne Hasty
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

RACKING SPECIALTY ACTION AMATEUR

HPS Category: Racking Performance

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 520 933 520 520
2 689 520 734 933
3 933 931 933 689
4 734 689 680 734
5 931 680 931 931
6 680 732 694 680
7 719 734 689 719
8 694 719 719 694
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSES MR RITZ Ashley Latham Buckelew Thomas DeBray
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 IM ALL ABOUT CASH Casee Bush Bush/Kemp
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
3 JOSE THE WAY Elizabeth Taets Bryce Tacts
4 ENTOURAGE (R) Lucy Bailey Lucy Bailey
5 TY THE TIGER Matthew Rogers Rogers Family
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
6 COWBOY DEFENDER Ginger Evans J D/Ginger Evans
7 JUST CALL ME TED Emily Briggs Sherri Briggs
8 PUTTIN MAGIC IN THE SWING Henry Jenkins Dana Jenkins

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Four Year Old

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 709 841 841 841
2 841 709 709 709
3 918 923 923 923
4 923 843 918 918
5 843 918 843 843
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 OLE ROCKY TOP Lilly Riddley The Alan Riddley Family
 SIRED BY: HONORS
2 ALL ABOUT JOSE Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 MAYOR BILL Kim Lewis George/Kim Lewis
4 OUR PANAMA REDD Dalia Smith Harr Smith/Harr
5 M PS HOT LINE Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Country Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 730 730 730 730
2 903 902 834 834
3 834 834 903 903
4 902 903 902 902
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DIAMOND AT THE RITZ Abi Smith Walden/Smith
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
2 EL RIO LOBO Eliza Dekleyn Harold Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 SCORE DIAMOND IN THE RUFF Cheyanne Gardner Carey/Terry Hughes
4 MERCEDES BENZ Dakoda Gardner Cheyanne/Dakoda Gardner

THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Three Year Old

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 906 906 906 906
2 815 815 718 815
3 718 916 916 718
4 848 718 848 916
5 707 723 707 848
6 723 147 741 707
7 741 741 147 723
8 916 700 815 741
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 BINGO IN DIXIE Gary Edwards Chuck Ramsey
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 DB COOPER Brad Beard Mike Owens
3 IM NAOMI Jamie Lawrence Sister Milligan
4 MISS CHARLIE JAMES Jimmy McConnell Shannon Harr
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 MISS HEAVENLY CASH Tim Smith Shannon/Shelby Sims
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 NINOS EYE CANDY Link Webb L D/Tammy Austin
7 MY PRODIGY Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
8 I AM NOTORIOUS Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

AMATEUR (CANTER)

HPS Category: Amateur (Canter)

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 808 724 808 808
2 713 713 704 713
3 849 808 713 704
4 704 704 724 724
5 724 837 849 849
6 850 849 693 837
7 837 850 837 850
8 693 693 850 693
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE MASON DIXIE LINE Beth Pippin Beth Pippin
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 JOSES BEYONCE Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 MISTER LINEMAN Thom Meek Meek/Payne
 VIEW OUR AD: MISTER LINEMAN
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 JOSE THE CHAMP Steve McLaurin McLaurin/Whitley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 FAMOUS & ANDY Amelia Haselden John Haselden
 VIEW OUR AD: FAMOUS & ANDY
6 MY SENORITA Peggy Mervine Peggy Mervine
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 LORD STANLEY Allison Thorson Allison Thorson
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
8 AIR FORCE Ray Solley Ray Solley

TRAIL PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Five & Under Trail Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 830 830 830 830
2 904 904 675 904
3 833 675 826 675
4 675 833 833 833
5 826 826 904 826
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HABANERO PICANTE Bailey Momb Perry/Kimberly Walden
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 BPS CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Victoria Kalosis Danny/Cindy Moyers
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 MUCHO MACHO MAN Laurie Toone Sudie Reed
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 GINS LITTLE DEMON Jessica Hlebak George Crawford
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 A CONFESSION Joe Lester Phyllis Langley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR FIVE YEAR OLD

HPS Category: Amateur Five Year Old

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks
1 652 652 652
2 932 932 932
3 818 725 818
4 725 818 725
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 YS FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Ben Moss Carney/Moss
2 THE KING OF QUEENS Lynn Womack Double B Farms
3 IGNITE THE NIGHT Skylan Wilson Ewing Cooley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 INK MASTER Linda Garrard Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH

PARK PERFORMANCE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Park Performance

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 715 653 728 653
2 836 715 653 715
3 653 711 836 836
4 728 836 715 728
5 925 925 925 925
6 711 728 711 711
7 281 281 816 281
8 816 816 281 816
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 GIN IN EVERYTHING Josh Watts Dr John Gladney
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
2 ALWAYS IN STYLE Mickey McCormick Nora Alexander
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 BLACK HAWKS BOOGIE MAN Jeff Green Linda Imler
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014
4 PAROLED FROM HARDTIME Jamie Lawrence Sister Milligan
5 A RENDEZVOUS AT THE RITZ Steve Beam Cole/Spinks
6 BUDDY LOVE T Chad Thompson Donna Thompson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 CRAZY TRAIN David Latham Brock/Rebecca Felton
8 I AM LUCKY Brad Beard Ronnie Reed
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

SHOW PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Show Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 809 809 659 809
2 659 659 809 659
3 803 926 803 803
4 926 803 826 926
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 BENELLI Jackson Cammack Champion Stables
2 SHES SIMPLY SOUTHERN Jackson Stephens Yellowstone Farm
3 IM YANKEE DOODLE DANDY Blythe Owens Lauren Holley
4 NINE DANGEROUS YARDS Mary Francis Way Fisher/Way

AMATEUR PONIES

HPS Category: Adult Walking Pony

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 907 924 907 907
2 924 907 806 924
3 806 822 924 806
4 822 806 822 822
5 373 373 373 373
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IM JUST KIDDIN Rhonda Major Major/Warr
2 MARK ZONE Lora Lawrence Lora Lawrence
3 DARK RAIN Joel Stewart Linda Stewart
4 MAJOR FRIVOLOUS Kim Woods Sammy/Gayle Cagle
5 RUEBEN GOLDSTEIN Rebecca Felton Brock/Rebecca Felton

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Two Year Old

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 927 667 927 927
2 667 726 667 667
3 726 927 679 726
4 679 802 726 679
5 802 679 812 802
6 849 812 719 812
7 812 719 849 849
8 719 849 802 719
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DANCING ALL NIGHT CTF Benjamin Gray Sudie Reed
2 DIM THE LIGHTS Dalia Smith Harr Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 C ME WALK & SHAKE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
4 IM AN AMERICAN HONEY Honey McGaha Dean/McGaha
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
5 WALK STRONG Alex Rea Ashley Rea
6 MISS R & R Carol Shelton Steve/Carol Shelton
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 JOSEFINA RITZ Amelia Haselden Dr James Hixon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 JOSES TABOO DPS Julia Cole Julia Cole
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR LADIES

HPS Category: Amateur Ladies

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 810 810 810 810
2 913 847 847 847
3 847 913 913 913
4 691 691 691 691
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A NEON COWBOY Glenda Nichols Glenda Nichols
2 TITLESTS GRAND SLAM Naomi Barkley Naomi Barkley
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
3 SHES BLUE AS ICE Elena Wilson David/Patty Wilson
 SIRED BY: M ONE JAZZ
4 IM OUTTA LINE Linda McCarley Linda McCarley

MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Walking Mares or Geldings

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 848 848 848 848
2 668 668 668 668
3 807 737 737 737
4 737 716 917 716
5 716 917 654 917
6 835 727 708 708
7 708 908 908 908
8 654 823 823 654
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 UPTIGHT JOSE Tim Smith Bruce/Robin MacDonald
2 GIN TODDY Herbert Derickson Sue Irby
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014, 2013
3 NEVERMORE John Allan Callaway Dr Barbara Moersch
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
4 GOODY GOODY Mickey McCormick JoAnn Frank
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 IM LOVIN IT Jimmy McConnell Bob Medina
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 JOSES SECURED WITH CASH Link Webb Susan Hatmaker
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 FIVE STARS JAZZMAN Gary Edwards Henry/Peggy Metcalf
 VIEW OUR AD: FIVE STARS JAZZMAN
8 I AM JOSES SILVER DOLLAR Josh Watts Dale Watts
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Four Year Old

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 909 909 909 909
2 714 714 819 714
3 728 819 714 819
4 717 728 912 728
5 920 912 920 920
6 819 920 717 912
7 912 717 844 717
8 844 844 731 844
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HONOR MY COUNTRY Stephanie White Toni White
 SIRED BY: HONORS
2 THE GRAY WOLF JW Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
3 FIRST LADY MELANIA Megan Peebles Donald Midkiff
4 RED SPARROW Linda Garrard Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
5 CHARLIES PHANTOM Alexis King Bobby/Mae Bills
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
6 YOUR WILDEST DREAMS Elena Wilson David/Patty Wilson
7 SHEZA SILVER BELLE Dru McCormick Ann Bailey
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
8 I AM JOSES PRINCESA THF Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

OPEN SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Specialty

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 55 55 55 55
2 736 736 736 736
3 848 848 848 848
4 661 824 661 661
5 729 919 729 729
6 824 729 669 824
7 669 669 919 669
8 919 661 824 919
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISS EBONY ROSE Steve Beam Bob/Sudie Reed
2 NINOS CATEGORY FIVE John Allan Callaway Dr Barbara Moersch
 VIEW OUR AD: NINOS CATEGORY FIVE
3 DEAL ME ACES CM Tim Smith Bruce/Robin MacDonald
4 ALL ABOUT THAT JOSE Blaise Broccard Sherry Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 DIXIE WHITE SOCKS Charlie Green Dr Linda Garrard
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
6 BOURBON STREET I Casey Wright Duke Ingram
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
7 DE LA VEGA Winky Groover Jason/Maria Bobo
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 JOSE CALLOWAY Jimmy McConnell Kelsey Andrews
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

FINE HARNESS

HPS Category: Fine Harness

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 867 867 867 867
2 770 770 770 770
3 783 783 783 783
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISTER OCTOBER CTF John Fikes Fikes/Mills
2 JANIE B GOOD Suzy Johnson Keith/Suzy Johnson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 JOSE MONTANA Eddie Johnson Ralph Johnson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

RACKING TRAIL PLEASURE

HPS Category: Racking Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 267 267 267 267
2 678 629 678 678
3 679 679 679 679
4 523 678 656 83
5 46 83 83 523
6 773 235 523 629
7 656 97 629 656
8 629 744 97 97
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSES MORNING AT THE RITZ Makayla Latham Charity Latham
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 ONE HOT TITLE Saundra Pippin Clift Saundra Pippin Clift
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
3 TOOTSIE PIE Mackenzie Lawrence Mackenzie Lawrence
4 SEVES ON PAR Joanna Mitchell Jay Mitchell
5 SHES SHADES OF HEAVEN Asher Keeton Dianne Hasty
6 PUSHERS LAST AIRE Melissa Rowell Melissa Rowell
7 IM A SOUTHERN BELLE Deborah Hays Deborah Hays
8 LITTLE BIT OF BLUE Tiffany Smith Mark Smith

AMATEUR MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 963 963 963 963
2 786 786 786 786
3 880 880 880 880
4 775 775 775 775
5 769 782 769 769
6 782 769 782 782
7 742 742 742 742
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 COUNTRY AND FAMOUS Miles Irby Rick/Marla Lovett
2 MANNING Taylor Walters Kelsey Andrews
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017
3 BRAIN POWER Kathy Baker Kathy Baker
4 PRIDE OF OOPS Z DO Bart McWaters McWaters/Williamson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 GENS NOT KID N Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 RUBY LIPSTICK Latithia Oran Melton/Latithia Oran
7 TEJANO Larry West Larry/Elise West
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

LITE SHOD/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Lite Shod

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 689 689 689 689
2 610 961 961 961
3 961 610 610 610
4 659 659 659 659
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MOONSHINE AT MIDNIGHT John Gladney Gladney Farms
 SIRED BY: MIDNIGHT AT THE RITZ
2 SHES CHARLIES GIRL Jeff Laughlin Anne Evans
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 MY BLACK CADILLAC Laurie Toone Allison Thorson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 ARMED FOR WALL STREET Liz McDavid Liz McDavid

TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Two Year Old

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 790 954 790 790
2 872 790 872 872
3 859 946 954 954
4 946 872 751 946
5 860 859 947 859
6 954 947 946 947
7 751 860 616 751
8 616 751 859 860
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I AM TEXAS Jimmy McConnell Nancy Groover Hodges
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
2 JOSES ECHO Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 TEE TIME CHARLIE Knox Blackburn Andrew Waites Family
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 HONOR AND REMEMBER Dan Waddell Kim Lewis
 SIRED BY: HONORS
5 LETHAL BLACK GIN Lake Weaver Lethal Partners
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 CRIMSON HONOR Steve Beam Sudie Reed
 SIRED BY: HONORS
7 LINED WITH LUCK Link Webb Don/Lucky Collins
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
8 COACH BRENTWOOD Blaise Broccard Dr Barbara Moersch

GAITED PLEASURE

HPS Category: TWH Non Specified Pleasure

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 663 627 663 663
2 612 663 612 612
3 609 832 627 627
4 778 609 832 609
5 627 838 609 832
6 773 612 838 838
7 832 625 625 625
8 940 523 778 778
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SOMETHIN JAZZY Kaitlyn Rippy Andy Rippy
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 SHES MAJOR MONEY Sarah Beth Thomas Sarah Beth Thomas
3 SHIMMER John Winston Clark Clark Farms
4 MR GOOD TIME CHARLIE Ashley Say Margo Urad
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 HEADLINER AT THE RITZ Debbie Simons The Simons Family
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 THE ODYSSEY 1 Chet Mills Sadie Rader
7 KEMOSABES GRIT & GRIM Samantha Guthrie Debbie Marbry
8 HES TATONKA Abi Smith Thomas/Smith

RACKING SPECIALTY ACTION YOUTH

HPS Category: Racking Youth

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 953 953 953 953
2 716 716 716 716
3 655 197 655 655
4 197 652 197 197
5 652 655 652 652
6 601 601 601 601
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 REAL BAD & A LITTLE FIREY Trysten Dyer Bush/Kemp
2 I AM LEGENDARY Mackenzie Lawrence Jamie Lawrence Family
3 MY KID ROCK Macy Hardy Ann Sutherland
4 A CHARLIES ANGEL (R) Tiffany Smith Mark Smith
5 PHANTOM OF THE RITZ Jaci Sutherland Lamar Denny
6 COPPERTONE GIRL Braxton Hallmark Braxton Hallmark

RACKING COUNTRY PLEASURE

HPS Category: Racking Pleasure

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 733 951 654 951
2 951 733 951 733
3 654 654 733 654
4 945 945 945 945
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I AM ALL DRESSED UP Casee Bush Bush/Kemp
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
2 SHEZA PISTOL PACKIN MOMMA Lacey Bailey Lacey Bailey
3 FLAT SHOD BOOGIE Liz McDavid Liz McDavid
4 PAPAS FIRST TEASE Melissa Rowell Melissa Rowell

PARK PERFORMANCE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Park Performance

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 952 694 962 962
2 962 962 952 952
3 694 952 694 694
4 967 967 967 967
5 784 784 972 972
6 972 972 784 784
7 851 851 851 851
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSES DESPERADO Jim Roberts Jim/Jeannie Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 I AM CHARLIE Tim Smith What A Blessing Farm
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 HELLO HANDSOME Brad Beard Ronnie/Beth Reed
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
4 JUST JOSE IT John Allan Callaway Becky Barnes
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 ITS MY LAST DOLLAR Mickey McCormick Christy/James Warner
6 HES UNDISPUTED Jeff Laughlin Vickie Penick
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 YS WILD AFFECTION Blaise Broccard Van Stephens

AMATEUR NOVICE HORSE/RIDER

HPS Category: Novice Performance

PL Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Final
1 878 878 878 878
2 852 788 798 798
3 752 798 525 752
4 605 759 752 788
5 788 752 745 605
6 615 605 615 615
7 759 852 852 852
8 974 745 788 759
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SOX APPEAL Megan Peebles Megan Peebles
2 STRIKE IT BLUE Tripp McAllister Bill McAllister
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
3 JOSES SECURED WITH CASH Susan Hatmaker Susan Hatmaker
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 MAGICS PURE RITZ Lisa McMahan Lisa McMahan
5 SWEEPS SUPERSTAR Ryne Parker Ryne Parker
6 CHARLIE PAYCHECK Will Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
7 IM A MASTERMIND Jack Heffington Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
8 HES A SUPERSTAR GENERAL Steve McLaurin McLaurin/Thornberg

YOUTH 11 & UNDER

HPS Category: Youth 11 & Under

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 856 941 797 941
2 941 856 941 856
3 964 797 627 797
4 627 882 964 627
5 797 934 856 964
6 934 519 934 934
7 746 627 519 519
8 882 746 882 882
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 GREENSPAN Jackson Cammack Champion Stables
2 ANNIES LINED WITH CASH Khloe McSwain Khloe McSwain
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 WILLIE TWILIGHT Cade McAllister Bill McAllister
4 MUCHO PESOS John Winston Clark Clark Farms
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 ITS THE MEDALIST Eli Cunningham Melissa Wilson
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
6 BELMONT PARK Lane Sugg Lane Sugg
7 BRAVO BRAVO Asher Keeton Dwight/Dianne Hasty
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 NO FLEX ZONE Jansen Wilson Jansen Wilson
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER

HPS Category: Amateur 15.2 & Under Walking Horses

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 935 641 641 641
2 749 935 613 935
3 613 613 935 613
4 641 630 776 749
5 630 749 749 630
6 776 776 733 776
7 942 733 630 733
8 733 942 942 942
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 PUNISHER Ashley Rea Barbara Smith
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 MISS DIXIE CARTER Taylor Walters Taylor Walters
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017, 2015
3 I AM UNO Jake Jacobs Holton/Jacobs
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
4 ADDICTED TO GIN Elizabeth Tew Scott/Elizabeth Tew
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 SKY WIRE Joseph Abernathy Kelly Peevy
6 BONJOUR Bart McWaters LaRue McWaters
7 A GOOD TIME CHARLIE Cassi Slagle Cassi Slagle
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
8 CASHS BOLD AND FRESH Carroll Counts Carroll/Virginia Counts

RACKING PLEASURE

HPS Category: Racking Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 720 720 720 720
2 275 275 275 275
3 945 945 945 945
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CHOICES ITS SHOWTIME Henry Jenkins Henry/Dana Jenkins
2 TIDES HIGH ROLLER Bonnie Dodge Dan/Bonnie Dodge
3 PAPAS FIRST TEASE Melissa Rowell Melissa Rowell

COUNTRY PLEASURE

HPS Category: Country Pleasure

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 730 730 730 730
2 611 840 840 840
3 840 839 697 839
4 839 697 839 697
5 697 611 611 611
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DIAMOND AT THE RITZ Kimberly Walden Walden/Smith
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
2 JUST MADE BAIL Debbie Marbry Sanders/Marbry
3 JUNEAU Haley Lane Clay Dr Linda Jones
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 SWEET AS STRAWBERRY WINE Amanda Manis Pope/Manis
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 COWBOY ON PAROLE Dr Jack Kwok CCJK Enterprise
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015

THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Three Year Old

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 779 779 779 779
2 799 799 680 799
3 791 680 954 680
4 956 791 791 791
5 680 853 874 853
6 853 874 799 874
7 965 954 853 954
8 614 747 747 747
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MOUNTAIN VOODOO Nick Price Sarah Coffee Burks
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 HOLYFIELDS MY PAPA Hayden Burks Bob Hill
3 THE YELLOWSTONE Jamie Lawrence Kay Easterling
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 THE PADDOCK MASTER Jimmy McConnell Smith/Harr
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
5 COUSIN BOB Rico Bravo Jimmy Lackey
6 WOODS STOCK Josh Wright Taylor Walters
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
7 JOE JACOBY Knox Blackburn Herschel/Mary Ann Blessing
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
8 HONORS KIDD CREOLE Philip Trimble Mike/Kristie Bell
 SIRED BY: HONORS

ALABAMA LADIES AUXILIARY SPECIALTY

HPS Category: Walking Horse Auxiliary

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 923 767 923 923
2 767 923 619 767
3 633 633 767 633
4 687 619 687 619
5 619 687 633 687
6 949 772 772 772
7 772 949 949 949
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MAYOR BILL Kim Lewis George/Kim Lewis
2 DIXIE MAJORETTE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
3 LINE EM UP Susan Coleman Donna Thompson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 ROSE COMMAND Linda Scrivner Linda Scrivner
5 JOSES FULL THROTTLE Lisa Enfinger Lisa Enfinger
6 NINE DAYS ON THE ROAD Michelle Schoenvogel Michelle Schoenvogel
7 TOTALLY INTIMIDATING Casee Bush Bush/Kemp

TRAIL PLEASURE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

HPS Category: Trail Pleasure Amateur Five & Under

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 830 830 830 830
2 662 662 662 662
3 607 607 607 607
4 940 940 940 940
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HABANERO PICANTE Kimberly Walden Perry/Kimberly Walden
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 STAPLETON Maggie Moore Leek/Moore
3 MUCHO MACHO MAN Ashley Say Sudie Reed
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 GAME OVER PUSHERS FEAR Jason Crow Jason Crow
 SIRED BY: GAMEWORLD

SHOW PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Show Pleasure

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 754 877 766 766
2 766 766 754 754
3 699 955 877 877
4 688 936 618 955
5 695 699 955 699
6 877 688 785 688
7 955 618 936 618
8 618 695 975 936
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 STRETCH YOUR DOLLAR Lucky Collins Don Collins
2 DEEP WALKIN Susan Hatmaker Collins/Hatmaker
3 IM MOONLIGHTING Stephanie Elliott Elliott/Gattis
 VIEW OUR AD: IM MOONLIGHTING
4 TRIPLE BLACK GIN Matthew Rogers Matthew/David Rogers
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 PLAIN JAZZ Emily Briggs Emily Briggs
6 IM RG3 Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
7 A FINAL CALL Wanda Goodson Wanda Goodson
8 APOLLO JOSE Joel Stewart Linda Stewart
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

YOUTH PONIES

HPS Category: Youth Walking Ponies

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 793 793 793 793
2 865 950 628 950
3 950 865 950 865
4 628 881 881 628
5 881 628 865 881
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 KNOCK DOWN DRAG OUT Luke Callicutt John Callicutt
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 THE NEW YORK GIANT Carson Adams Carson Adams
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 A BLACK SMOKE Jamison Woods France/Woods
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
4 INCEPTION Frank Clark Clark Farms
5 BANDITS NORTHERN LIGHTS Skylan Wilson Skylan Wilson

FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 966 966 966 966
2 875 765 765 765
3 870 957 792 875
4 765 792 875 792
5 792 875 957 957
6 957 870 870 870
7 854 854 854 854
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 STARPOWER CC John Allan Callaway Sherrin Pittman
 SIRED BY: MOODY STAR
2 THE HAWKSNEST Charlie Green The Alan Riddley Family
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 I AM WILLIAM WOLF Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
4 WALKIN MR CHARLIE Jimmy McConnell Terry/Lisa Smith
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 HES PUSHIN THE DOLLAR Steve Beam Bob/Roxy Cole
6 WALK FOR ROSES Russ Thompson Logan/Manie/Brassy
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
7 OCHO OCHO OCHO Chad Way Ronnie Logsdon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 954 688 954 954
2 688 954 688 688
3 632 696 632 632
4 696 632 696 696
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SHES CHARISMATIC Knox Blackburn The Anthony Joseph Family
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 JOSES LILLY ROSE Philip Trimble Kimble/Madeline Tew
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 GENS BLACK CLOVER Cedarious Henry Norris Avent
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
4 BETH DUTTON Brad Beard Heather Beard
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

TRAIL PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Trail Pleasure Amateur

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 608 608 608 608
2 673 606 673 673
3 606 673 606 606
4 672 672 672 672
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CHECKPOINT CHARLIE SF Ashley Say Tamara Hader
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 THE RED LIGHT DISTRICT Ashlyn Avent Ashlyn Avent
3 CAZADORES Donna Hill Donna Hill
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 SWEEPING UP AT THE SLOTS Linda McCarley McCarley Farms

WHAA AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 750 750 750 750
2 764 958 373 764
3 373 764 764 373
4 958 373 958 958
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE FLORIDA LINE Lisa Enfinger Lisa Enfinger
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 A STRONG STATEMENT Kelly Stewart Sisk/Steward
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019
3 RUEBEN GOLDSTEIN Rebecca Felton Brock/Rebecca Felton
4 TONY TANGO Matthew Rogers Matthew Rogers

AOT SPECIALTY

HPS Category: Amateur Owned & Trained

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 602 602 602 602
2 604 859 869 869
3 861 604 861 604
4 869 861 604 861
5 866 699 866 866
6 699 866 699 699
7 1000 1000 1000 1000
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 RICKY RICARDO Will Cole Will Cole
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 FERRARI 308 Kenny Smith Kenny Smith
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 JOSE ANYWAY Ryne Parker Ryne Parker
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 PRIVATE LINE Perry Walden Kimberly/Perry Walden
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
5 JOHN MCENROE Chet Mills Chet Mills
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
6 A TIMELINE Joey Manos Joey Manos
7 GOLD PLATED DEAL Alicia Riner Alicia Riner

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Three Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 794 794 794 794
2 857 617 617 617
3 855 771 789 857
4 789 857 771 789
5 723 855 857 771
6 617 723 855 855
7 873 789 723 723
8 771 873 873 873
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE LONGMIRE Dee Broom Yoder Dee Broom Yoder
2 RAT TAILED JIMMY Rhonda Cole Thomas Holton
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
3 BINGO IN DIXIE Chuck Ramsey Chuck Ramsey
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 MISS CHARLIE JAMES Dalia Smith Harr Shannon Harr
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 THE RIVER WALK Tom Gould Tom Gould
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
6 TOP SHELF TODDY Brenda Carlon Brenda Carlon
7 IM NAOMI Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
8 JOSES WITCHY WOMAN Kim Woods Sammy/Gayle Cagle
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

PARK PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Plantation/Park Pleasure

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 690 690 690 690
2 970 970 969 970
3 862 969 970 969
4 692 862 862 862
5 969 692 692 692
6 691 691 691 691
7 671 671 671 671
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 WERE JAMMIN THE BLUES Blake Cammack Champion Stables
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
2 SHES IN STRONG DEMAND Jeff Laughlin DePoyster/Appleton
3 DIXIES LEGACY Sister Milligan Milligan/Laughlin
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 A BIG REPUTATION Perry Walden Perry/Kimberly Walden
5 JOSES NO COUNTING ME OUT John Gladney Gladney Farms
6 LINE UP Zachary Sapp Champion Stables
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 DEFING ALL ODDS Linda McCarley McCarley Farms

TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Two Year Old

PL Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Final
1 952 795 952 952
2 795 952 864 795
3 756 763 795 864
4 864 717 763 763
5 763 864 756 756
6 717 621 968 717
7 968 958 717 968
8 944 743 944 944
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MORGAN #2 Tim Smith Andrew Waites Family
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 IM A CENTERFOLD TOO Tyler Baucom Robert Taylor
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 HONORS UPTOWN GIRL Casey Wright Duke Ingram
 SIRED BY: HONORS
4 C ME WALK & SHAKE Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 COMASTA LAQUNTA Link Webb Tim Webb
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
6 IM AN AMERICAN HONEY Jamie Lawrence Dean/McGaha
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
7 A LADYS HONOR John Allan Callaway Kim Leonard
 SIRED BY: HONORS
8 YS BORALDO FERDINAND Beverly Carter Yellowstone Farm

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Park Performance

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 871 696 871 871
2 696 631 631 696
3 631 871 696 631
4 727 281 281 281
5 281 727 727 727
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 TRUE PLATINUM Paula Sensing Bill/Paula Sensing
2 NINETY YARDS Jay Mitchell Sister Milligan
3 MAGIC LINED Kerry DeArmond Billie DeArmond
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 CRAZY TRAIN Brock Felton Brock/Rebecca Felton
5 TED WHO Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018

YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Youth 17 & Under

PL Newton Parks Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Final
1 693 686 693 693
2 620 693 620 620
3 686 919 971 686
4 971 971 919 971
5 919 620 686 919
6 748 748 748 748
7 503 503 503 503
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HOT DOLLAR Carly Cagle Carly Cagle
2 JOSES PRETTY PENNY Will Derickson Will Derickson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 MEMPHIS RAINES Ashtyn Claire Brown Carla/Ashtyn Claire Brown
4 MY HOMETOWN GIRL Luke Callicutt John Callicutt
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 IM COACH CAL Ashbee Norman Tommy/Mary Norman
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2013
6 GENERATED BY FOLSOM Daniel Schmidt Larry/Elise West
7 BUSY LINE Joanna Mitchell Jay Mitchell
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Newton Parks Final
1 687 762 762 762
2 762 938 687 687
3 938 687 938 938
4 943 868 868 868
5 868 943 943 943
6 781 781 781 781
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE LONESTAR LEGEND Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
2 IM RESURRECTED Ray Solley Ray Solley
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 A NEON COWBOY Glenda Nichols Glenda Nichols
4 BRONX BOMBER Dalia Smith Harr Dalia Smith Harr
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 IT IS SHOWTIME Alex Rea Dr Ann Rea
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 HES SHADY IN BLACK Sarah Coffee Burks Sarah Coffee Burks

RACKING SPECIALTY ACTION CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Racking Performance

PL Steve Glidewell Spencer Benedict Newton Parks Final
1 603 678 959 678
2 678 520 678 959
3 959 959 603 603
4 520 681 520 520
5 681 603 681 681
6 658 658 658 658
7 863 863 863 863
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HIJACKED IN NICARAGUA Jamie Lawrence Jason Brown
2 BEYOND THE BORDER Steve Beam Luther Watts
3 CROWN ON THE ROCKS Ryne Parker Ryne Parker
4 JOSES MR RITZ David Latham Thomas DeBray
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 COWBOY DEFENDER Mackenzie Lawrence J D/Ginger Evans
6 SOMETHING BAD Lamar Denny Becky Hodgson
7 FIRST DOWN THF Timmy Hallmark Smith/Prater

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP (CANTER)/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Walking Horse Championship

PL Newton Parks Spencer Benedict Steve Glidewell Final
1 171 171 171 171
2 800 939 800 800
3 939 800 858 939
4 858 758 624 858
5 624 858 939 624
6 758 624 758 758
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HEY TOMCAT Jamie Lawrence Roy/Joan Wester/Tomcat LLC
2 MY SHOCKWAVE Jimmy McConnell Bill/Karen Bean
3 INCREDIBLE MACHINE Edgar Abernathy Linda B Stewart
4 IM LOMBARDI Gary Edwards Henry/Peggy Metcalf
5 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
6 JIMMER FREDETTE Dale Watts Lee/Carole Baxter

By admin