Celebration Fall Classic


 

TRAIL PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 451 451 471 451
2 416 416 452 416
3 471 447 416 471
4 447 452 447 447
5 452 471 513 452
6 513 513 451 513
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HABANERO PICANTE Bailey Momb Perry/Kimberly Walden
2 SELF MADE MONEY Jessica Hlebak Jack Pirkle
3 BPS CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Victoria Kalosis Danny/Cindy Moyers
4 MUCHO MACHO MAN Laurie Toone Sudie Reed
5 A CONFESSION Joe Lester Phyllis Langley
6 I AM A INTIMIDATING LADY Jonathan Baskin Tony Brewer

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

 

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 480 480 507 480
2 476 507 480 507
3 454 476 476 476
4 507 482 483 483
5 483 483 454 454
6 482 454 482 482
7 438 438 438 438
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 TAMMY JONES Noel Botsch Noel Botsch
2 GRAYTON BEACH Justin Harney Justin Harney
3 MADAME CHARLIE Jae Crunk Dan/Jae Crunk
4 MISS R & R Carol Shelton Steve/Carol Shelton
5 C ME WALK & SHAKE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
6 WALK STRONG Ashley Rea Ashley Rea
7 HAWKS LINED WITH THREAT Christy Warner James/Christy Warner

YOUNG TRAINERS 35 & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

 

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 484 455 519 455
2 455 519 455 519
3 519 484 484 484
4 474 474 474 474
5 508 508 406 508
6 406 406 508 406
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE LONESTAR LEGEND Tanner Burks Sister Milligan
2 VON MILLER Tyler Baucom Robert Deutsch
3 GREENSPAN Claudia Gribble Champion Stables
4 ALL ABOUT THAT JOSE Blaise Broccard Sherry Roberts
5 IM IN THE CASH Nathan Rymer Karen Mitchell
6 JOSES PRETTY PENNY Thomas Derickson Will Derickson

COUNTRY PLEASURE AMATEUR

 

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 453 453 533 453
2 533 533 449 533
3 449 436 437 449
4 436 437 453 436
5 437 449 436 437
6 448 448 448 448
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HEY CHARLENE Amanda Manis Holt/Manis
2 DIAMOND AT THE RITZ Kimberly Walden Kimberly Walden
3 JOSES GRAND MUCHACHA Margo Urad Sydney Klein
4 EYE ON THE TITLE Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
5 OLIVE OR TWIST Nicole Coffey The Coffey Family
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 SASSY DIXIE DARLING Dale Steinmetz Sudie Reed
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Walking Mares or Geldings

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 520 491 491 491
2 491 509 520 520
3 499 456 499 499
4 420 420 509 509
5 456 499 456 420
6 439 407 464 456
7 410 526 526 526
8 407 464 439 407
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MANNING Jimmy McConnell Kelsey Andrews
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017
2 SHES SALSARITA Tyler Baucom Alex Luttrell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 POWERSTROKES EVENING STAR Bill Callaway S&P LLC
4 FLYING HIGH CC Clay Sanderson Sheryl Crawford
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
5 BAD ECONOMY Bryan Barnhill Emily Kiser Jackson
6 DIXIE MAJORETTE Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
7 JOSES SECURED WITH CASH Link Webb Susan Hatmaker
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 BEIGA CHEVAL Herbert Derickson McGee/Dickerson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

AMATEUR FIVE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Five Year Old

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 487 487 487 487
2 504 504 504 504
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I AM UNO Jake Jacobs Holton/Jacobs
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
2 NO MAS TEQUILA Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018

LITE SHOD FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Five & Under Lite Shod

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 528 528 514 528
2 515 515 528 515
3 514 514 515 514
4 428 428 428 428
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISS DIXIE FLYER Jeff Laughlin Donna Byard
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 ALL ABOUT THAT BASS Ryan Gannon Rushing Creek Walkers
3 COACHMAN Jonathan Baskin Michael Chandler
4 IM MAXIMUM SECURITY Zack Clark Graham/Liz Thomas

FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 523 523 523 523
2 489 470 493 470
3 470 489 470 489
4 493 493 489 493
5 510 510 510 510
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MISTER LINEMAN Tyler Baucom Meek/Payne
 VIEW OUR AD: MISTER LINEMAN
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 WALK FOR ROSES Russ Thompson Logan/Manie/Brassy
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 HES PUSHIN THE DOLLAR Steve Beam Bob/Roxy Cole
4 HES WHISKEY CAVALIER Jimmy McConnell Meadows/Myers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 DORAL Chad Williams Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Park Performance

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 540 441 415 540
2 441 540 529 441
3 529 530 538 529
4 530 415 530 530
5 415 538 540 415
6 538 529 511 538
7 488 511 441 511
8 465 465 488 488
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 PAROLED FROM HARDTIME Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
2 TOP RECRUIT Darlene Harris Bill/Darlene Harris
3 MAGIC LINED Kerry DeArmond Billie DeArmond
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 DIRTY SEXY MONEY Jannie Chapman Chapman/Laughlin
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
5 UNDECIDED Carol Missildine Carol Missildine
6 NINETY YARDS Jay Mitchell Sister Milligan
7 IN A DANGER ZONE Svanah Martin Joe Martin (K)
8 SHES CITY LIGHTS Kathy Owen Kathy Owen/Double Springs Farm
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH

FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 494 494 494 494
2 531 531 531 531
3 411 411 411 411
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSES SOLID PUSHER Jimmy McConnell Wayne/Debbie Simons
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 THE GRAY WOLF JW Jeff Laughlin Jackie Whatley
3 I AM ANGELIQUE Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Plantation/Park Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 534 423 534 534
2 423 532 423 423
3 532 534 516 532
4 469 517 532 517
5 517 469 517 469
6 516 516 430 516
7 430 430 469 430
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I WALK THE WALK Carol Missildine Russell Enterprises/Carol Missildine
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 PAPACITO Karen Bean Karen Bean
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 ARMED BUT KID N Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
4 JAZZ KINGS DIAMOND LADY Amanda Parrott Amanda Parrott
5 OLYMPIC AFTERSHOCK Joey Manos Joey Manos
6 MR JOSE WALKS Kim Parker Bobby/Kim Parker
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 SPEAK FOR YOURSELF Kim Leonard Scott/Kim Leonard
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 495 495 495 495
2 536 536 536 536
3 501 501 485 501
4 481 481 501 481
5 485 485 481 485
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MY SHOCKWAVE Pam Betts Bill/Karen Bean
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 THE LEGAL TENDER Sherry Bonner Brad Bertram
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
3 NV US Kim Leonard Scott Leonard
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 ANOTHER NINE YARDS Jacob Miller Matt Miller Family
5 MASTERS COOL JAZZ Glenda Nichols Glenda Nichols
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ

TRAIL PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Trail Pleasure Amateur

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 700 700 700 700
2 467 450 450 450
3 450 467 467 467
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MACHETE Susan Coleman Susan Coleman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 CAZADORES Donna Hill Donna Hill
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 A RAIN DELAY Deborah Dill Deborah Dill
 SIRED BY: GAMEWORLD

THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Three Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 500 524 524 524
2 475 475 475 475
3 524 496 457 500
4 412 500 500 496
5 496 412 496 412
6 457 408 412 457
7 413 457 408 408
8 505 505 505 505
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 STAR OF KASH Tyler Baucom M/M Eric Lackey
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 THE RIVER WALK Blaise Broccard Tom Gould
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 I AM PRECIOUS Bill Callaway S&P LLC
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
4 O SO BAY Jimmy McConnell Meadows/Myers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 MISS LULULEMON Josh Wright Beth Lawwell
6 MY PRODIGY Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
7 HAWKS MISS CARMELITA Herbert Derickson Maureen Kesselring
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
8 SOUSED John Allan Callaway Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH

COUNTRY PLEASURE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

HPS Category: Country Pleasure Amateur Five & Under

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 445 53 417 53
2 53 417 418 417
3 417 446 53 445
4 446 445 445 446
5 418 418 446 418
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MEGABUCKS MM Shana Hughes Shana Hughes
2 JOHN WICK Renee Stasiewicz Scott/Renee Stasiewicz
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 ON A TIMELINE Julie Carlson Langley/Carlson
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 ZENDAYA Bob Lawrence Hutto/Lawrence
5 OH MY LITTLE DARLIN Mariah Hubbard Mariah Hubbard

SHOW PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: Amateur Show Pleasure

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 512 478 478 478
2 478 404 535 537
3 458 537 537 458
4 537 458 424 512
5 527 512 458 535
6 424 535 512 424
7 404 490 421 404
8 535 527 527 527
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ENTITLEMENT Kyle Bush Bush/Pittman
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 HES A JAILBIRD JA Sherry Bonner Joe Bertram
3 STRETCH YOUR DOLLAR Lucky Collins Don Collins
4 HES PRIMETIME Barbara Corbett Ridgemont Farm
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 THE NIGHT CRAWLER Sister Milligan Milligan/Joseph
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 COACHS REHAB Barkley Bowling Barkley Bowling
7 ALL AMERICAN SILVER Colton Spivey Spivey/Callaway
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
8 DEEP WALKIN Susan Hatmaker Collins/Hatmaker

TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Two Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 497 497 414 497
2 414 414 497 414
3 502 440 440 440
4 426 426 426 426
5 440 502 502 502
6 409 409 409 409
7 442 442 442 442
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SWITCHBLADE FSS Jimmy McConnell Gus Richards
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 BALBOA Casey Wright Alan Riddley
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
3 I AM SHADY JOSE Mickey McCormick Ronnie Logsdon
 SIRED BY: HES SLIM SHADY
4 ONE MISSISSIPPI Chris Zahnd James Vernon
 SIRED BY: M ONE JAZZ
5 HONOR MY WORD John Allan Callaway Brenda Carlon
 SIRED BY: HONORS
6 THE DOUBLE STAR Herbert Derickson McGee/Dickerson
7 JOSE MADE IN THE SHADE Justin Harris Charlotte Crestman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR LADIES

HPS Category: Amateur Ladies

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 461 461 461 461
2 427 427 427 427
3 459 486 459 459
4 462 459 486 486
5 486 462 462 462
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE BACHELOR SS Rae Shumate Tysor Sandy Shumate
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
2 OUTTA LINE RITZ Amber Zahnd Amber Zahnd
3 ITS HIGH MAINTENANCE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 KINFOKE Lindsay Hess Price Zenda Hill Farm
5 IM REDEEMED Denise Maples Denise Maples
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

15.2 & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: 15.2 & Under Walking Horse

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 460 506 506 506
2 506 460 460 460
3 525 525 525 525
4 466 466 466 466
5 443 403 443 443
6 472 443 403 403
7 403 472 472 472
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IN TEDS IMAGE Bill Callaway Ron Lawrence
2 I AM MIGHTY JOSE Charlie Green Shane Porterfield
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
3 KNOCK DOWN DRAG OUT Tyler Baucom John Callicutt
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 IM A JAZZ MASTER Jeff Green Praters BBQ & Mike Wilhelm Trucking
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
5 WOODFORD Justin Harris Andrew Morrison
6 RITZIE GENERAL Brad Beard Jim/Barbara Welch
7 POISON SUPRISE Sam Perkins Addie Harris

TRAIL PLEASURE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

HPS Category: Trail Pleasure Amateur Five & Under

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 451 599 451 451
2 599 542 542 599
3 542 576 599 542
4 576 593 576 576
5 593 451 593 593
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HABANERO PICANTE Kimberly Walden Perry/Kimberly Walden
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 MR BENTLEY Ashley Wadsworth Ashley Wadsworth
3 IM THUNDERSTRUCK NDR Debbie Simons Wayne/Debbie Simons
4 LADY JAMES Darren Gray Darren Gray
5 THE BIG BANG PL Terri Campailla Christy Duvall
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

AMATEUR 50 & OVER

HPS Category: Amateur 50 & Over

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 600 600 600 600
2 655 655 655 655
3 602 629 672 629
4 629 672 629 672
5 583 583 699 583
6 672 602 602 602
7 699 699 583 699
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 KNOCK EM TED Jannie Chapman Jannie Chapman
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
2 KINGS SILVER COMMAND Lucky Collins Donald Collins
3 SISKO KID Gayle Holcomb Holcomb/Masters
4 TORNADO ALLEY Kerry DeArmond Kerry DeArmond
5 JOSES THUNDERSTRUCK Barron Witherspoon Barron Witherspoon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 LINE OF ARMS LaRue McWaters LaRue McWaters
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 LYNDON B JOHNSON Dr Renee Montgomery Dr Renee Montgomery

PARK PERFORMANCE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Park Performance

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 558 661 558 558
2 586 558 661 661
3 570 570 586 570
4 661 702 659 586
5 702 659 570 702
6 659 586 702 659
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A TOUCHE Jeff Laughlin Jannie Chapman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2017
2 TRUE PLATINUM Casey Wright Bill/Paula Sensing
3 ALWAYS IN STYLE Mickey McCormick Nora Alexander
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 BLACK HAWKS BOOGIE MAN Jeff Green Linda Imler
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014
5 TED WHO Jamie Lawrence Sister Milligan
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018
6 ON MAXIMUM SECURITY Jeremy Jeansonne Gabriel/Michael Humiston

TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Two Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 662 552 552 552
2 552 662 582 662
3 582 582 662 582
4 679 679 571 679
5 698 698 679 698
6 660 704 660 660
7 571 571 698 571
8 704 660 704 704
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 DIM THE LIGHTS Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
2 LOVE JOSE Casey Wright Terry Lowman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 C ME WALK & SHAKE Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
4 A LADYS HONOR John Allan Callaway Kim Leonard
 SIRED BY: HONORS
5 MISS R & R Claudia Gribble Steve/Carol Shelton
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 WALK DONT RUN Justin Harris Joe Fleming
7 IMAGINE I AM Bill Young Beverly Sherman
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
8 YS BORALDO FERDINAND Blaise Broccard Yellowstone Farm

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Trail Pleasure

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 613 545 613 613
2 545 613 545 545
3 543 595 595 595
4 595 597 543 543
5 557 557 557 557
6 597 543 597 597
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 CHECKPOINT CHARLIE SF Harper Grider Tamara Hader
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 LABELED A PAROLEE Eliza Dekleyn Eliza Dekleyn
3 AMPLE CASH DOWN Taylor Harvey Kelli/Taylor Harvey
4 JAZZ & EVERYTHING Shane Smith The Collins Family
5 PISTOLS SENORITA Jocelyn Laughlin Vickie Penick
6 THE BLACK OUT L D Jayden Jackson Jack Heffington

AMATEUR FIVE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Five Year Old

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 684 684 621 684
2 641 639 641 641
3 639 621 639 639
4 564 641 684 621
5 407 564 712 564
6 616 407 407 407
7 621 616 564 616
8 712 712 616 712
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A SUNDAY ROSE Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018
2 MR FOR REAL Paul Simmons Meadows/Myers
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
3 MISS STONES CASH Noel Botsch Noel Botsch
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 YETI Jake Jacobs The Jacobs Family
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 BYE FELICIA Kathy Lewis Kathy Lewis
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
6 BEIGA CHEVAL Carol Dickerson McGee/Dickerson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
7 IGNITE THE NIGHT Skylan Wilson Ewing Cooley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 HARLEY QUINN Beth Collins Beth Collins

SHOW PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Show Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 577 577 577 577
2 711 707 711 711
3 554 554 424 554
4 535 424 535 424
5 707 711 656 535
6 424 656 554 707
7 652 535 703 656
8 656 656 587 703
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 STRETCH YOUR DOLLAR Charlie Green Don Collins
2 THE CRIMSON SKY Drew Graves Judy Case
3 KING OF KOOL John Allan Callaway Lyn Lewis
4 COACHS REHAB Chris Zahnd Barkley Bowling
5 THE NIGHT CRAWLER Jeff Laughlin Milligan/Joseph
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 THE AMERICAN PATRIOT Chad Way Lily Beth Harville
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017
7 DEEP WALKIN Link Webb Collins/Hatmaker
8 A JAZZY GEN Jamie Lawrence Michael Chandler
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ

AMATEUR NOVICE

HPS Category: Novice Performance

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 427 581 581 581
2 706 706 706 706
3 562 634 562 562
4 581 551 673 673
5 642 673 642 642
6 551 427 634 634
7 634 562 551 551
8 673 642 427 427
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HRH PRINCE CHARLES Danny Hicks Danny Hicks
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 PUSHING JFK ALL OVER Denny Russell Denny Russell
3 A HOME RUN BY TED Greg Kiser Greg Kiser
4 JOSES TOMBOY Kerry DeArmond Billie/Kerry DeArmond
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 MAGICS PURE RITZ Lisa McMahan Lisa McMahan
6 THE FLORIDA LINE Lisa Enfinger Lisa Enfinger
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
7 A RINGMASTER Winky Groover Winky/Sheila Groover
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
8 OUTTA LINE RITZ Amber Zahnd Amber Zahnd

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER

HPS Category: Amateur 15.2 & Under Walking Horses

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 685 579 685 685
2 579 685 579 579
3 573 573 573 573
4 566 566 566 566
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HES MADE IN THE USA Gayle Holcomb Holcomb/Master
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
2 PUNISHER Ashley Rea Barbara Smith
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 PAR THREE Amber Zahnd Bean/Zahnd
4 A GOOD TIME CHARLIE Cassi Slagle Cassi Slagle
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR FIVE & UNDER

HPS Category: Amateur Park Performance

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 713 713 556 713
2 574 556 713 556
3 556 574 574 574
4 606 606 606 606
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS Beth Lawwell Atnip/Elliott
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 DULY NOTED Kent McGary Kent McGary
3 RITZ OUTTA CASH Chris Zahnd James Vernon
4 HES A BUFFALO SOLDIER Jannie Chapman Jannie Chapman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

YOUTH 11 & UNDER

HPS Category: Youth 11 & Under

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 663 663 695 663
2 695 636 663 695
3 643 695 643 643
4 636 643 694 636
5 653 653 636 653
6 434 682 682 682
7 682 618 434 434
8 694 694 653 694
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 STEELE GREY Emma Wright Tina Wright
2 GREENSPAN Jackson Cammack Champion Stables
3 LACE & LEAD Jonathan Lawwell Josh Lawwell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 DIXIE RITA Aaleah Ann Bell Aaleah Ann Bell
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
5 SUPER PUNCHER Sterling Woodruff Sterling Woodruff
6 ITS THE MEDALIST Eli Cunningham Melissa Wilson
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
7 THE FULLBACK Brenley Boyce Blake/Brenley Boyce
8 A NEON COWBOY Rylee Nichols Glenda Nichols

TRAIL PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Trail Pleasure

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 614 614 614 614
2 717 544 717 717
3 544 717 544 544
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 FUEGO Laurie Toone Allison Thorson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
2 MERCEDES BENZ Victoria Kalosis Cheyanne/Dakoda Gardner
3 HES HIGH MAINTENANCE David Mast Stephanie Morton
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Two Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 674 674 674 674
2 693 693 664 693
3 664 719 693 664
4 719 664 719 719
5 630 630 630 630
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HONOR AND SALUTE Kerry DeArmond Kerry DeArmond
 SIRED BY: HONORS
2 LIL SHADY Rae Shumate Tysor Rae Shumate Tysor
 SIRED BY: HES SLIM SHADY
3 BE LIKE MIKE Benjamin Bowen Larry/Pam Russell
 SIRED BY: HONORS
4 HONOR LINE Barbara Appleton Larry Appleton
 SIRED BY: HONORS
5 JAZZ IN EVERYTHING Amanda Wright The G Russell Wright Family
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ

PARK PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Five & Under Plantation/Park Pleasure

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 423 620 423 423
2 620 555 555 620
3 721 721 620 555
4 555 423 721 721
5 625 625 625 625
6 430 430 430 430
7 608 698 608 608
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 PAPACITO Chris Zahnd Karen Bean
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 MIDNIGHT IN MEXICO Jamey Thompson Jim Heiting
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
3 DIXIES LEGACY Jeff Laughlin Milligan/Laughlin
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 CHROME CURB APPEAL Ronnie Rushing Rushing Creek Walkers
5 DOUBLE SHOT OF POISON Justin Harris Addie Harris
6 SPEAK FOR YOURSELF Jimmy Norris Scott/Kim Leonard
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 WICKED LIES Bobby huge Sandy Shumate

ADULT PONIES

HPS Category: Adult Walking Pony

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 686 686 686 686
2 714 708 708 708
3 708 714 714 714
4 604 550 550 550
5 635 604 588 604
6 550 635 604 635
7 588 588 635 588
8 563 563 563 563
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 PAPPY VAN WINKLE Kim Butler Bruce/Kim Butler
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014
2 DOLLAR LINEMAN Ashley Gray KCR Investments
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
3 WORLD SERIES Sherry Bonner Paul Bertram
 SIRED BY: GAMEWORLD
4 PALM SPRINGS RITZ Maria Bobo Legacy Walkers
5 BONJOUR LaRue McWaters LaRue McWaters
6 JOSES WANTED MAN Brandon Bell Brandon Bell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 CITY GENERAL Jill Relford Mike Wilhelm
8 IM ROGER CLEMONS Ally Hagerman Jack McCormick

AMATEUR (CANTER)

HPS Category: Amateur (Canter)

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 692 692 692 692
2 560 560 560 560
3 589 589 589 589
4 631 631 631 631
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE MASON DIXIE LINE Beth Pippin Beth Pippin
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 JOSES BEYONCE Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 MY SENORITA Peggy Mervine Peggy Mervine
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 MY MARGARITAVILLE Ann Marie Couch Royce/Ann Marie Couch
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

ALL DAY PLEASURE AMATEUR

HPS Category: All Day Pleasure

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 547 598 547 547
2 598 547 598 598
3 546 546 546 546
4 638 638 615 638
5 615 575 575 615
6 575 615 638 575
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 IB SMOKIN JOE Joel Johnson Tanner/Tucker Johnson
2 MISS BELLE STARR W Dr Brittany Baum Jacob/Brittany Baum
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
3 HEADLINER AT THE RITZ Debbie Simons The Simons Family
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 THE DIXIE KING Cloia Collins Darrell Collins
5 MR GOOD TIME CHARLIE Ashley Say Margo Urad
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
6 VETO POWER Edwina Thomas Edwina Thomas

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Three Year Old

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 669 626 675 626
2 691 632 626 675
3 626 675 646 646
4 646 691 668 691
5 668 646 815 668
6 715 709 709 715
7 675 669 559 709
8 632 715 669 669
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I AM BIG ENOUGH Beth Beasley Beth Beasley
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
2 DEL SOL Ruth Logsdon Ronnie Logsdon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 THE PADDOCK MASTER Jimmy McConnell Smith/Harr
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
4 IT IS SHOWTIME Alex Rea Dr Ann Rea
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 THE COMANCHE Pam Russell Larry/Pam Russell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 SILVER LINEMAN Bob Roach Bob Roach
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
7 BENZ Jack Heffington Jack Heffington
8 WOODS STOCK Taylor Walters Taylor Walters
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

FOUR YEAR OLD/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Four Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 647 647 647 647
2 676 676 676 676
3 680 680 680 680
4 671 710 710 710
5 710 671 658 671
6 658 658 553 658
7 553 553 565 553
8 565 565 671 565
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 MACH I Jimmy McConnell Donnie Taylor
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 WIN DIXIE A Tyler Baucom McDonald/Walling
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
3 STARPOWER CC John Allan Callaway Sherrin Pittman
 SIRED BY: MOODY STAR
4 GENS BLACKROCK Chad Way Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 I AM WILLIAM WOLF Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
6 MOST WANTED MCF Link Webb Maple Crest Farms
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 BETH DUTTON Brad Beard Heather Beard
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
8 A DEALS A DEAL Jerry Beaty Rising Star Ranch
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M

AMATEUR MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 648 648 648 648
2 723 723 607 723
3 677 607 723 607
4 607 611 677 677
5 633 633 633 633
6 578 677 611 611
7 718 718 718 718
8 611 585 420 578
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SHES LIMITLESS Molly Walters Kelsey Andrews
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013
2 A PINK FLOYD Lisa Baum Lisa Baum
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016, 2015
3 DOLLARS BRIGHT STAR Jamen Smith Jannie Chapman
4 NIP OF GIN Dee Broom Yoder/Tyler Baucom Charles Yoder
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
5 RESERVATION ON LINE Gayle Holcomb Holcomb/Masters
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 HELLO BOMBSHELL Rae Shumate Tysor Rae Shumate Tysor
7 PUSHERS OUTTA LINE Thom Meek Nanette McInnes
8 DIXIE MAJORETTE Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

OPEN SPECIALTY/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Specialty

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 678 681 681 681
2 681 612 612 612
3 690 678 678 678
4 591 690 591 591
5 612 591 628 690
6 649 649 690 649
7 628 628 649 628
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 SAMSUNG Bill Callaway George Ann Pratt
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2013
2 RECORD HIGH Bobby Hugh Brenda Marmon
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 PLAYING GIN Tyler Baucom Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
4 TITLE DEFENSE Jeff Green Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
5 WALK ON BEETHOVEN Claudia Gribble Michelle Henley
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
6 JOSE CALLOWAY Jimmy McConnell Kelsey Andrews
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 SHOUT WALKIN Justin Harris Tim Fleming

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS

HPS Category: Amateur Four Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 1578 730 1578 1578
2 730 1578 730 730
3 1585 1585 1585 1585
4 1587 1587 1587 1587
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 OLE RED AC Carol Missildine Brown/Russell
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
2 ALL ABOUT JOSE Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 HES WHISKEY CAVALIER Joyce Myers Meadows/Myers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 OUR PANAMA REDD Dalia Smith Harr Smith/Harr

EXPERIENCED TRAINERS 36 & OVER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Specialty

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 732 1586 1586 1586
2 459 562 1286 1286
3 1586 1286 732 732
4 1286 778 798 459
5 1261 732 459 562
6 562 798 562 798
7 1283 768 768 768
8 798 459 1283 1283
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 FLY DRAGONFLY Jimmy McConnell Barnes/Farris
2 CALL MY LAWYER Chad Way Jack Heffington
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 BOURBON STREET I Casey Wright Duke Ingram
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
4 ITS HIGH MAINTENANCE Charlie Green Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
5 A HOME RUN BY TED John Allan Callaway Greg Kiser
6 THE KING OF QUEENS Steve Beam Double B Farms
7 ROY G BIV Dickie Scrivner Pam Williams
8 HERO Rico Bravo Jim Flack
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

SHOW PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Show Pleasure

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 1256 1256 1256 1256
2 752 733 752 752
3 739 761 753 733
4 761 797 1262 761
5 1289 1289 1289 1289
6 780 1262 761 1262
7 1262 739 742 739
8 733 752 739 797
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 BENELLI Jackson Cammack Champion Stables
2 JAZZ BOY Corbin Parker Corbin Parker
3 WIRED AND LINED Kelsey Wright Dustin Cooper
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 FIRESTONE BLACK RITZ Skyler Nipper Randy Stone
5 SHES SIMPLY SOUTHERN Jackson Stephens Yellowstone Farm
6 THA PINK PANTHER Joanna Mitchell Jay Mitchell
7 A MAJOR TITLE Julia Callaway Raymond Riles
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
8 NINE DANGEROUS YARDS Mary Francis Way Fisher/Way

THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Open Three Year Old

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 1484 1460 1484 1484
2 1460 1484 792 1460
3 792 792 726 792
4 1588 726 1460 726
5 790 779 790 790
6 734 1588 779 779
7 779 790 775 1588
8 1008 734 1008 734
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 TUA MCF Tyler Baucom Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
 SIRED BY: HONORS
2 I AM HONORS Link Webb Don Collins
 SIRED BY: HONORS
3 ALFA ROMEO John Allan Callaway Gary Kiser
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 CHARLIE PAYCHECK Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 GOOD EVENING JOSE Bill Callaway Dr Barbara Moersch
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
6 JINZU Justin Harris Justin/Slayden Harris
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
7 TEAM SIX BOOTS Jimmy McConnell Mike Floyd
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
8 JOSES COLD HARD FACTS Casey Wright Bill/Debbie Woods
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

PARK PLEASURE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Plantation/Park Pleasure

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 728 728 728 728
2 1544 1544 1544 1544
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE DIXIE DOLL Jeff Laughlin Doris Penick
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
2 HES JUST A GIGALO Ryan Gannon Rushing Creek Walkers
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

HPS Category: Amateur Three Year Old

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 161 161 1589 161
2 1589 1258 161 1589
3 1264 1589 412 524
4 457 991 524 1264
5 524 1598 1264 991
6 991 524 1598 1598
7 412 412 457 412
8 1263 762 991 457
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 THE LONGMIRE Dee Broom Yoder Dee Broom Yoder
2 CHARLIES RITZY LADY Karen Bean William Bean
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
3 STAR OF KASH Eric Lackey M/M Eric Lackey
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 A CODE OF HONORS Heidi McWilliams McWilliams Farm
 SIRED BY: HONORS
5 IM NAOMI Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
6 MISS CHARLIE JAMES Dalia Smith Harr Shannon Harr
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
7 MISS LULULEMON Beth Lawwell Beth Lawwell
8 MY PRODIGY Jason Joseph Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD & OVER MARES/GELDINGS SPECIALTY

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 735 735 410 735
2 1580 531 1580 1580
3 765 410 531 410
4 410 1259 767 531
5 767 767 776 767
6 531 776 735 776
7 1259 1580 765 765
8 776 765 1265 1259
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 I AM MELANIA Eric Lackey M/M Eric Lackey
2 IM DANCIN FOR DOLLARS Molly Walters Kelsey Andrews
3 KID CURRY Beth Lawwell Jeff/Jacob Duke
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 THE GRAY WOLF JW Jackie Whatley Jackie Whatley
5 A MASTERS DEGREE W Jake Jacobs The Jacobs Family
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
6 SHES WORTHY OF HONOR Samantha Guthrie Chester/Debbie Marbry
 SIRED BY: HONORS
7 AMERICA STRONG Lucky Collins Don Collins
8 IM ON GOOD BEHAVIOR Margaret Ann Alias Alais Family Investments
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

AMATEUR/AMATEUR SPECIALTY

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 766 766 766 766
2 724 581 724 724
3 581 724 1260 581
4 788 591 1581 1260
5 1581 1260 788 1581
6 1260 1581 581 788
7 1266 788 607 1266
8 607 720 1266 607
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 AS I AM Jerry Myatt/Jason Myatt Jason Myatt
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
2 GIN TODDY Sue Irby/Ty Irby Sue Irby
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2014, 2013
3 HRH PRINCE CHARLES Sarah Coffee Burks/Danny Hicks Danny Hicks
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 MISS DIXIE CARTER Molly Walters/Taylor Walters Taylor Walters
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2018, 2017, 2015
5 MY SHOCKWAVE Karen Bean/Pam Betts Bill/Karen Bean
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
6 IM THE ALAMO Barbara Corbett/Lynn Hickok Ridgemont Farm
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
7 COMMAND ON PAROLE Sheryl Crawford/Karen Mitchell Sheryl Crawford
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2015
8 DOLLARS BRIGHT STAR Karen Inman/Jannie Chapman Jannie Chapman

OPEN PONIES/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: 15.2 & Under Walking Horse

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 786 228 786 786
2 228 786 1546 228
3 781 781 228 781
4 793 1546 781 1546
5 1546 793 793 793
6 773 773 773 773
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A KINGPIN Bill Callaway Bob Adcock
2 MR COUNTRY GENTLEMAN Tyler Baucom Robert Deutsch
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
3 LINED WALKIN Justin Harris Beth Beasley
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
4 MARK ZONE Mike Hannah Lora Lawrence
5 HANK WILLIAMS CF Jesse Barnes Ginger Hartlein
6 FAN FEAR Reggie Newsom Jr Dick/Sally Reiley

SHOW PLEASURE FIVE & UNDER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Show Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 740 740 789 740
2 789 789 1288 789
3 763 1288 1276 1288
4 1288 966 740 1276
5 1276 1276 763 763
6 966 763 1599 966
7 799 799 966 799
8 1599 1599 799 1599
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ROAD TRIP John Allan Callaway Greg Kiser
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
2 AMERICAN TITLIEST Bill Callaway Rick/Marla Lovett
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
3 HARD EIGHT Lake Weaver MW Enterprises
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
4 HAWK IM IN COMMAND Edgar Abernathy Ronnie Logsdon
 SIRED BY: THE PERFECT HAWK
5 BE REAL Joel Nipper Pam Fears
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
6 HES SERIOUS BLACK Joseph King The Koger Family
7 IM HOMBRECITO Monty Miller Moody/Miller
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
8 IM CHARLIE HUSTLE Brad Beard Ronnie/Beth Reed
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Amateur Park Performance

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 558 538 558 558
2 540 558 540 540
3 795 540 795 795
4 538 795 1481 538
5 1481 1481 538 1481
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 A TOUCHE Jannie Chapman Jannie Chapman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2017
2 PAROLED FROM HARDTIME Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
3 POPCORN SUTTON Dr Brittany Baum Jacob Baum
 SIRED BY: ALL AMERICAN CASH
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2016
4 NINETY YARDS Jay Mitchell Sister Milligan
5 TOP RECRUIT Darlene Harris Bill/Darlene Harris

AMATEUR PLEASURE NOVICE RIDER SPECIALTY

HPS Category: Novice Pleasure

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 595 764 764 764
2 764 595 595 595
3 449 777 592 449
4 1543 592 449 592
5 777 594 448 777
6 593 449 594 594
7 592 1543 777 1543
8 741 448 1543 448
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 LINE ITEM VETO Kathryn Granus Teague/Granus
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2013
2 AMPLE CASH DOWN Taylor Harvey Kelli/Taylor Harvey
3 JOSES GRAND MUCHACHA Margo Urad Urad/Thorson
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 JUST MADE BAIL Korby Sanders Sanders/Marbry
5 A BIT ROWDY Eli Murphy Eli Murphy
6 LATE FOR A DATE Connie Holbrook Connie Holbrook
 SIRED BY: ARMS DEAL FOR REAL M
7 THE RED LIGHT DISTRICT Ashlyn Avent Ashlyn Avent
8 SASSY DIXIE DARLING Dale Steinmetz Sudie Reed
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

HPS Category: Youth Country Pleasure

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 772 772 772 772
2 596 549 743 743
3 743 743 596 596
4 549 596 549 549
5 722 722 722 722
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 HASHTAG Counti Green WhitLei Green
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 AMERICAN HUSTLE Riley Gregory Ira Kilburn
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 IM BIG BAD JOHN KW Jayden Jackson Jacquelyn Way
4 EL RIO LOBO Eliza Dekleyn Harold Roberts
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
5 HES OUTA HERE Wyatt Morgan Joe/Shirley Davis

DEBUT TWO YEAR OLD

HPS Category: Open Two Year Old

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 737 729 69 725
2 725 1582 725 729
3 1582 750 729 1582
4 782 1541 737 737
5 729 69 1541 69
6 750 725 1582 1541
7 1254 1254 782 750
8 69 737 750 782
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 JOSE AZUL Herbert Derickson Ted Nelms Family
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
2 ACE OF SPADES J C Jeff Laughlin Jannie Chapman
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
3 SHAMELESS SF Sam Martin Jordan Howell
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE
4 IM CHARLIE DANIELS John Allan Callaway Greg Kiser
 SIRED BY: WALK TIME CHARLIE
5 WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS Philip Trimble Chris/Edwin Hutchinson
6 HONORS IMAGE Joseph King Brian/Tanya Strickland
 SIRED BY: HONORS
7 A SASSY LINE Chris Zahnd Brandon Tate
8 DIXIE PREACHER Justin Harris Joe Fleming
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN

GROOMS & FARRIERS

PL Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Final
1 1576 1576 1482 1576
2 1482 1482 1279 1482
3 636 636 1576 636
4 1279 1279 1577 1279
5 1577 1577 636 1577
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 ME AND POCAHONTAS Jalon Foster Allyson Armstrong
 VIEW OUR AD: ME AND POCAHONTAS
 SIRED BY: I AM JOSE
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019, 2018
2 SUPER PUNCHER Woody Woodruff Sterling Woodruff
3 DIXIE RITA Kayla Jernigan Aaleah Ann Bell
 SIRED BY: THE DIXIE LINEMAN
4 DARK RAIN James Abernathy Linda Stewart
5 IM MUCHO BUENO Kelly Manis Kelly Manis
 SIRED BY: JOSE JOSE

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

HPS Category: Amateur Specialty

PL Steve Glidewell Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Final
1 731 787 731 731
2 787 731 787 787
3 455 455 455 455
4 754 754 462 754
5 670 462 754 462
6 462 670 670 670
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 REALLY COACH Carol Missildine Russell Enterprises/Carol Missildine
2 A KING THING Bob Adcock Bob Adcock
3 THE LONESTAR LEGEND Sister Milligan Sister Milligan
 SIRED BY: MASTER OF JAZZ
4 GENERATORS EDGE LaRue McWaters LaRue McWaters
5 IM REDEEMED Denise Maples Denise Maples
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
6 FLASH ME A DOLLAR Fredrick Dean Peaches Searles

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP

HPS Category: Walking Horse Championship

PL Jennifer Bingham Chris Bobo Steve Glidewell Final
1 74 74 74 74
2 1584 1584 1584 1584
3 727 727 727 727
PL HORSE RIDER OWNER
1 WE WILL ROCK YOU Philip Trimble Chris/Edwin Hutchinson
 SIRED BY: THE TITLEIST
 WORLD CHAMPION: 2019
2 GINS SHADOW Jimmy McConnell Mike Floyd
 SIRED BY: GENS BLACK GIN
3 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Herbert Derickson Steve/Pat Wilson
 SIRED BY: LINED WITH CASH

By admin